Lot 1
No lot description published.
To deliver a year-round service focused on prevention and early intervention to address the impacts of fuel and food poverty on groups who are more vulnerable to health problems associated with cold homes and/or who may have less contact with health services. This award is expected to run until details of the crisis and resilience fund have been released by the government in March next year.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081929-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 12:16:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081929-2025 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081922-2025 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081920-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081929-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T12:16:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02202681",
"name": "GROUNDWORK YORKSHIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Warm Homes Healthy People",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a year-round service focused on prevention and early intervention to address the impacts of fuel and food poverty on groups who are more vulnerable to health problems associated with cold homes and/or who may have less contact with health services. This award is expected to run until details of the crisis and resilience fund have been released by the government in March next year.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02202681",
"name": "GROUNDWORK YORKSHIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 9SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Environment & Business Centre Merlyn-Rees Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.groundwork.org.uk/yorkshire",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02202681",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emily.thompson@groundwork.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYB-2147-GQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Warm Homes Healthy People",
"value": {
"amount": 71333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85599.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081929-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081929-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T12:16:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081929-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T12:16:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02202681",
"name": "GROUNDWORK YORKSHIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Warm Homes Healthy People",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a year-round service focused on prevention and early intervention to address the impacts of fuel and food poverty on groups who are more vulnerable to health problems associated with cold homes and/or who may have less contact with health services. This award is expected to run until details of the crisis and resilience fund have been released by the government in March next year.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02202681",
"name": "GROUNDWORK YORKSHIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 9SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Environment & Business Centre Merlyn-Rees Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.groundwork.org.uk/yorkshire",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02202681",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emily.thompson@groundwork.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYB-2147-GQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Warm Homes Healthy People",
"value": {
"amount": 71333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85599.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081929-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081929-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T12:16:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081922-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T12:13:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Warm Homes Healthy People",
"value": {
"amount": 71333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85599.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081922-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081922-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T12:13:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168888",
"name": "GROUNDWORK YORKSHIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Warm Homes Healthy People",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a year-round service focused on prevention and early intervention to address the impacts of fuel and food poverty on groups who are more vulnerable to health problems associated with cold homes and/or who may have less contact with health services. This award is expected to run until details of the crisis and resilience fund have been released by the government in March next year.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168888",
"name": "GROUNDWORK YORKSHIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 9SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Environment & Business Centre Merlyn-Rees Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emily.thompson@groundwork.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081920-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T12:09:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Warm Homes Healthy People",
"value": {
"amount": 71333,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85599.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081920-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081920-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T12:09:42Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02202681",
"name": "GROUNDWORK YORKSHIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Warm Homes Healthy People",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver a year-round service focused on prevention and early intervention to address the impacts of fuel and food poverty on groups who are more vulnerable to health problems associated with cold homes and/or who may have less contact with health services. This award is expected to run until details of the crisis and resilience fund have been released by the government in March next year.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02202681",
"name": "GROUNDWORK YORKSHIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 9SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Environment & Business Centre Merlyn-Rees Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.groundwork.org.uk/yorkshire",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02202681",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emily.thompson@groundwork.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBYB-2147-GQTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}