Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gosport Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The requirement for the upgrade of the existing analogue warden call system to a modern, fully digital solution across 4 sheltered schemes and 3 hostels managed by Gosport Borough Council. The objective is to enhance the reliability, functionality, and future-proofing of the system to meet current and emerging standards in telecare and resident safety.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058806-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 09:27:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022243-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058806-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038459-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 022243-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | tender | 012296-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058806-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:27:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00115834",
"name": "LEGRAND ELECTRIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07831070",
"name": "ARUNDEL FIRE SECURITY AND ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Warden Call Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement for the upgrade of the existing analogue warden call system to a modern, fully digital solution across 4 sheltered schemes and 3 hostels managed by Gosport Borough Council. The objective is to enhance the reliability, functionality, and future-proofing of the system to meet current and emerging standards in telecare and resident safety.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00115834",
"name": "LEGRAND ELECTRIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 2LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great King Street North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.legrand.co.uk/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00115834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana.santos-2@legrand.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRT-4831-MJVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07831070",
"name": "ARUNDEL FIRE SECURITY AND ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 City Grove Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arundelfireandsecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07831070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arundel-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCV-9173-RLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Warden Call Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 147134.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176561.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:27:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Regulatory Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Reactive Repairs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fire Alarm Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 101086.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121304.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:27:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058806-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:27:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00115834",
"name": "LEGRAND ELECTRIC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07831070",
"name": "ARUNDEL FIRE SECURITY AND ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Warden Call Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement for the upgrade of the existing analogue warden call system to a modern, fully digital solution across 4 sheltered schemes and 3 hostels managed by Gosport Borough Council. The objective is to enhance the reliability, functionality, and future-proofing of the system to meet current and emerging standards in telecare and resident safety.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00115834",
"name": "LEGRAND ELECTRIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 2LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great King Street North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.legrand.co.uk/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00115834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana.santos-2@legrand.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRT-4831-MJVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07831070",
"name": "ARUNDEL FIRE SECURITY AND ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 City Grove Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arundelfireandsecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07831070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arundel-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCV-9173-RLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Warden Call Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 147134.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176561.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:27:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme Delivery",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Regulatory Compliance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Reactive Repairs",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fire Alarm Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 101086.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121304.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "optional 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058806-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058806-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:27:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038459-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-28T11:38:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Warden Call Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 147134.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176561.35
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 months extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038459-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038459-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:38:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00115834",
"name": "LEGRAND ELECTRIC LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Upgrades",
"value": {
"amount": 101086.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121304.35
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 months extension period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038459-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038459-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T11:38:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07831070",
"name": "ARUNDEL FIRE SECURITY AND ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN806523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Warden Call Upgrades and Fire Alarm Upgrades",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Suitably experienced company to supply, install and maintain a digital compliant warden call/door entry system within its sheltered schemes and hostels. Housing Services have an obligation to upgrade warden call systems from analogue to digital by January 2027 to align with the replacement of the Public Switched Telephone Network (PSTN). Alongside this project, the Council is seeking a contractor to upgrade the fire alarm systems to a LD1 Grade A system in 3 sheltered properties.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00115834",
"name": "LEGRAND ELECTRIC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 2LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great King Street North"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.legrand.co.uk/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00115834",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ana.santos-2@legrand.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRT-4831-MJVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07831070",
"name": "ARUNDEL FIRE SECURITY AND ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 City Grove Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arundelfireandsecurity.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07831070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arundel-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCV-9173-RLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022243-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T11:47:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Warden Call Upgrades",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension for maintenance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To replace or upgrade existing analogue warden call systems with a modern digital solution, ensuring reliability, security and compliance with industry standards. There will be a requirement to install the new systems as required during the course of the Contract period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-20T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fire Alarm Upgrades",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension for maintenance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To design and install a compliant operational LD1 grade A fire alarm system for 3 sheltered housing schemes. The work will include a hard-wired, automatic fire detection and alarm system in accordance with the appropriate British Standard, BSEN or other appropriate Regulation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-20T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WARDEN CALL UPGRADES (LOT 1) AND FIRE ALARM UPGRADES (LOT 2)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "022243-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022243-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T11:47:27Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Gosport Borough Council is inviting Contractors to tender for:\nLot 1 - To replace or upgrade existing analogue warden call systems with a modern digital solution, ensuring reliability, security and compliance with industry standards. There will be a requirement to install the new systems as required during the course of the Contract period.\nLot 2 - To design and install a compliant operational LD1 grade A fire alarm system for 3 sheltered housing schemes. The work will include a hard-wired, automatic fire detection and alarm system in accordance with the appropriate British Standard, BSEN or other appropriate Regulation.\nFull details can be found in the available tender pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012296-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T11:25:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN806523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Warden Call Upgrades",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension for maintenance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To replace or upgrade existing analogue warden call systems with a modern digital solution, ensuring reliability, security and compliance with industry standards. There will be a requirement to install the new systems as required during the course of the Contract period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-20T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Fire Alarm Upgrades",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension for maintenance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To design and install a compliant operational LD1 grade A fire alarm system for 3 sheltered housing schemes. The work will include a hard-wired, automatic fire detection and alarm system in accordance with the appropriate British Standard, BSEN or other appropriate Regulation.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-20T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WARDEN CALL UPGRADES (LOT 1) AND FIRE ALARM UPGRADES (LOT 2)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "012296-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012296-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T11:25:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Gosport Borough Council is inviting Contractors to tender for:\nLot 1 - To replace or upgrade existing analogue warden call systems with a modern digital solution, ensuring reliability, security and compliance with industry standards. There will be a requirement to install the new systems as required during the course of the Contract period.\nLot 2 - To design and install a compliant operational LD1 grade A fire alarm system for 3 sheltered housing schemes. The work will include a hard-wired, automatic fire detection and alarm system in accordance with the appropriate British Standard, BSEN or other appropriate Regulation.\nFull details can be found in the available tender pack.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"name": "Gosport Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gosport",
"postalCode": "PO12 1EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWW-6167-XTWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gosport.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}