Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Survey of the existing systems and schematics of the Commercial heating infrastructure at a Wandle Housing Association property.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0513b6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021490-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 14 2025 16:44:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021490-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021490-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T17:44:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147839",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WHA.COS.P.ME.25.021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wandle Housing Association Survey of the Existing Systems and Schematics of the Commercial Heating Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Survey of the existing systems and schematics of the Commercial heating infrastructure at a Wandle Housing Association property.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandle.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wandle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147839",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Century House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vitalenergi.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vitalenergi.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46389.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55667.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021490-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021490-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T17:44:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021490-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T17:44:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0513b6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147839",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WHA.COS.P.ME.25.021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wandle Housing Association Survey of the Existing Systems and Schematics of the Commercial Heating Infrastructure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Survey of the existing systems and schematics of the Commercial heating infrastructure at a Wandle Housing Association property.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wandle.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wandle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147839",
"name": "VITAL ENERGI UTILITIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 2LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Century House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vitalenergi.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@vitalenergi.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 46389.62,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55667.54
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021490-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021490-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T17:44:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}