← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Wandle Housing Association - Fleet Services

Buyer: Wandle Housing Association Limited →

BuyerWandle Housing Association Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Supply of services in respect of Fleet Services. The Contracting Authority proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of 3 years (36 months) with the preferred Supplier, with an option to extend for a further 2 periods of 1 year (12 months) making a total of 5 years (60 months) in total. 3 years + 1+ 1 = 5 years maximum. Further competition under Pretium - Fleet Services Framework

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Fleet management, repair and maintenance services 50111000Fleet management, repair and maintenance services 50111000

Lot details

Lot 1

Supply of services in respect of Fleet Services. The Contracting Authority proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of 3 years (36 months) with the preferred Supplier, with an option to extend for a further 2 periods of 1 year (12 months) making a total of 5 years (60 months) in total. 3 years + 1+ 1 = 5 years maximum. Further competition under Pretium - Fleet Services Framework

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Fleet management, repair and maintenance servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Fleet management, repair and maintenance services (50111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2254 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,225 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,299 of 9,225 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI7774 median · 48.1 average (282 of 777 with a bid count)3.2 average (313 of 777 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleFurther competition under a Framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Fleet Services

Statusactive
Value£132,466

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067a8b
Latest release ID030264-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 01 2026 10:42:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Apr 2026award, contract030264-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "030264-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-01T11:42:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a8b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-179273",
    "name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "030264-2026-WHA.COS.R.25.040-1",
      "title": "Fleet Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01434157",
          "name": "Northgate Vehicle Hire"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WHA.COS.R.25.040",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply of services in respect of Fleet Services.\nThe Contracting Authority proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of 3 years (36 months) with the preferred Supplier, with an option to extend for a further 2 periods of 1 year (12 months) making a total of 5 years (60 months) in total. 3 years + 1+ 1 = 5 years maximum. \nFurther competition under  Pretium  -  Fleet Services Framework",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50111000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Wandle Housing Association - Fleet Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Supply of services in respect of Fleet Services.\nThe Contracting Authority proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of 3 years (36 months) with the preferred Supplier, with an option to extend for a further 2 periods of 1 year (12 months) making a total of 5 years (60 months) in total. 3 years + 1+ 1 = 5 years maximum. \nFurther competition under  Pretium  -  Fleet Services Framework",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50111000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Further competition under a Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179273",
      "name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wandle.com/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.wandle.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andreadjordjevic@ssfh.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01434157",
      "name": "Northgate Vehicle Hire",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL1 4PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NORTHGATE CENTRE LINGFIELD WAY,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northgatevehiclehire.co.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01434157",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Northgate Vehicle Hire"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179274",
      "name": "Wandle Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 230 Blackfriars Rd"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wandle Housing Association"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "030264-2026-WHA.COS.R.25.040-1",
      "title": "Fleet Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 132465.5,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "030264-2026-WHA.COS.R.25.040-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Apr 2026 · 030264-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "030264-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-01T11:42:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067a8b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-179273",
    "name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "030264-2026-WHA.COS.R.25.040-1",
      "title": "Fleet Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01434157",
          "name": "Northgate Vehicle Hire"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "WHA.COS.R.25.040",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Supply of services in respect of Fleet Services.\nThe Contracting Authority proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of 3 years (36 months) with the preferred Supplier, with an option to extend for a further 2 periods of 1 year (12 months) making a total of 5 years (60 months) in total. 3 years + 1+ 1 = 5 years maximum. \nFurther competition under  Pretium  -  Fleet Services Framework",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50111000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Wandle Housing Association - Fleet Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Supply of services in respect of Fleet Services.\nThe Contracting Authority proposes to enter one contract for an initial period of 3 years (36 months) with the preferred Supplier, with an option to extend for a further 2 periods of 1 year (12 months) making a total of 5 years (60 months) in total. 3 years + 1+ 1 = 5 years maximum. \nFurther competition under  Pretium  -  Fleet Services Framework",
    "classification": {
      "id": "50111000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Fleet management, repair and maintenance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Further competition under a Framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179273",
      "name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE18NW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wandle.com/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.wandle.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andreadjordjevic@ssfh.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01434157",
      "name": "Northgate Vehicle Hire",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Darlington",
        "postalCode": "DL1 4PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NORTHGATE CENTRE LINGFIELD WAY,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.northgatevehiclehire.co.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01434157",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Northgate Vehicle Hire"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-179274",
      "name": "Wandle Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, 230 Blackfriars Rd"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Wandle Housing Association"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "030264-2026-WHA.COS.R.25.040-1",
      "title": "Fleet Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 132465.5,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "030264-2026-WHA.COS.R.25.040-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}