Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Waltham Forest College →
View official notice ↗Official source
For the supply, delivery and installation of a mock aircraft cabin training facility
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dd57 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001052-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 12:54:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072277-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001052-2026 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | tender | 072277-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T12:54:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZD-2983-XRBH",
"name": "Waltham Forest College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
},
{
"id": "80520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training facilities"
},
{
"id": "35611500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training aircrafts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170727",
"name": "JARE AIRLINE TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waltham Forest College Mock Aircraft Cabin",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply, delivery and installation of a mock aircraft cabin training facility ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZD-2983-XRBH",
"name": "Waltham Forest College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.waltham.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZD-2983-XRBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abena.rodman-tay@waltham.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 8501 8010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170727",
"name": "JARE AIRLINE TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHRISTCHURCH",
"postalCode": "BH23 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "307NE Commercial Road, Bournemouth Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jare-atp.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Easton",
"email": "mail@jare-atp.co.uk",
"telephone": "01202582354"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waltham Forest College Mock Aircraft Cabin",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T12:54:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T12:54:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZD-2983-XRBH",
"name": "Waltham Forest College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
},
{
"id": "80520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training facilities"
},
{
"id": "35611500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training aircrafts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170727",
"name": "JARE AIRLINE TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA16718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waltham Forest College Mock Aircraft Cabin",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply, delivery and installation of a mock aircraft cabin training facility ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZD-2983-XRBH",
"name": "Waltham Forest College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.waltham.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZD-2983-XRBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abena.rodman-tay@waltham.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 8501 8010"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170727",
"name": "JARE AIRLINE TRAINING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CHRISTCHURCH",
"postalCode": "BH23 6NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "307NE Commercial Road, Bournemouth Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jare-atp.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Easton",
"email": "mail@jare-atp.co.uk",
"telephone": "01202582354"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waltham Forest College Mock Aircraft Cabin",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T12:54:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072277-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T10:21:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd57",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZD-2983-XRBH",
"name": "Waltham Forest College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Suitability of proposed equipment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Suitability of proposed equipment"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Programme of works and ability to meet required deadline",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Programme of works and ability to meet required deadline"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
},
{
"id": "80520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training facilities"
},
{
"id": "35611500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training aircrafts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Waltham Forest College Mock Aircraft Cabin",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T10:21:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply, delivery and installation of a mock aircraft cabin training facility ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZD-2983-XRBH",
"name": "Waltham Forest College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walthamstow",
"postalCode": "E17 4JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZD-2983-XRBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abena.rodman-tay@waltham.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 8501 8010"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}