Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Element (75%)
Pricing Schedule (25%)
Buyer: Broxtowe Borough Council →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Nottinghamshire County Council (the 'Council') is seeking tenders, on behalf of Broxtowe Borough Council (BXBC), for the design and construction of a new landscape for their Walter Parker VC Memorial square. The Service Provider must be appropriately qualified and experienced, and affiliated or accredited to and/or registered with the appropriate regulatory/professional bodies, in line with the requirements of the Contract. The Service Provider is required to deliver the Service in a cost-effective manner, whilst ensuring that the appropriate standards are achieved and maintained.
UKF1, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Element (75%)
Pricing Schedule (25%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 151 | 10 median · 38.1 average (65 of 151 with a bid count) | 5.3 average (66 of 151 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,033 | 3 median · 4.6 average (5 of 1,033 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (5 of 1,033 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000187-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 10:41:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000187-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-06T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-23T23:59:59Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=6e6e18ea-07dc-f011-813c-005056b64545&projectStepId=7c6e18ea-07dc-f011-813c-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £700,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | tender | 000187-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000187-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T10:41:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"name": "Broxtowe Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN801199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Element",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Walter Parker Memorial Square Design and Construction",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:41:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (the 'Council') is seeking tenders, on behalf of Broxtowe Borough Council (BXBC), for the design and construction of a new landscape for their Walter Parker VC Memorial square.\nThe Service Provider must be appropriately qualified and experienced, and affiliated or accredited to and/or registered with the appropriate regulatory/professional bodies, in line with the requirements of the Contract.\nThe Service Provider is required to deliver the Service in a cost-effective manner, whilst ensuring that the appropriate standards are achieved and maintained.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=6e6e18ea-07dc-f011-813c-005056b64545&projectStepId=7c6e18ea-07dc-f011-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"name": "Broxtowe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beeston",
"postalCode": "NG9 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Foster Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@broxtowe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Nottinghamshire County Council is carrying out this procurement end-to-end on behalf of Broxtowe Borough Council",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adeyemi Tewogbade",
"email": "Adeyemi.Tewogbade@nottscc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441159772371"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000187-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T10:41:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"name": "Broxtowe Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN801199",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Element",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Walter Parker Memorial Square Design and Construction",
"value": {
"amount": 700000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T10:41:58Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (the 'Council') is seeking tenders, on behalf of Broxtowe Borough Council (BXBC), for the design and construction of a new landscape for their Walter Parker VC Memorial square.\nThe Service Provider must be appropriately qualified and experienced, and affiliated or accredited to and/or registered with the appropriate regulatory/professional bodies, in line with the requirements of the Contract.\nThe Service Provider is required to deliver the Service in a cost-effective manner, whilst ensuring that the appropriate standards are achieved and maintained.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=6e6e18ea-07dc-f011-813c-005056b64545&projectStepId=7c6e18ea-07dc-f011-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"name": "Broxtowe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beeston",
"postalCode": "NG9 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Foster Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZM-6352-DXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@broxtowe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Nottinghamshire County Council is carrying out this procurement end-to-end on behalf of Broxtowe Borough Council",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adeyemi Tewogbade",
"email": "Adeyemi.Tewogbade@nottscc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441159772371"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}