Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (60%)
Quality — Quality (40%)
Buyer: Thanet District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Thanet District Council is seeking to procure a contractor for Walpole Bay Beach Facilities. This will include contractor design portions (CDP) as detailed within the Tender Documents. The project will deliver new beach facilities on the lower promenade at Walpole Bay. The development will include a cafe, toilets, showers and provide a hub to support enterprise, community, health and wellbeing, and education activity. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon July 2026 for a duration of 6 Months. Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and complete according to the instructions contained. The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal tenders. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Tender documents. Please note a UK3: Planned procurement notice was published for Walpole Bay Beach Facilities. The notice identifier is : 2026/S 000-004108.
UKJ4, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (60%)
Quality — Quality (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Building installation work, Building completion work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work (45200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,133 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 16 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ4 | 157 | 6 median · 38 average (62 of 157 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (69 of 157 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 945 | 5 median · 6.3 average (3 of 945 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 945 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0665ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036542-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 11:14:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036542-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-06T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-04-27T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal at ( https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk ) and complete according to instructions contained. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £805,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 036542-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 028191-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | tender | 021052-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036542-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T12:14:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "Walpole Bay Beach Facilities"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Walpole Bay Beach Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036542-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036542-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T12:14:18+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036542-2026",
"description": "An extension of time has been necessary for this Tender, for the Clarification period deadline and Tender Submission deadline:\nThe Clarification period deadline is now extended until 2pm, 27 April 2026.\nThe Tender Submission deadline is now extended until 2pm, 6 May 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thanet District Council is seeking to procure a contractor for Walpole Bay Beach Facilities. This will include contractor design portions (CDP) as detailed within the Tender Documents. The project will deliver new beach facilities on the lower promenade at Walpole Bay. The development will include a cafe, toilets, showers and provide a hub to support enterprise, community, health and wellbeing, and education activity.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence upon July 2026 for a duration of 6 Months.\nImportant Information: All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and complete according to the instructions contained.\nThe procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal tenders. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Tender documents.\nPlease note a UK3: Planned procurement notice was published for Walpole Bay Beach Facilities. The notice identifier is : 2026/S 000-004108.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal at ( https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk ) and complete according to instructions contained.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "Walpole Bay Beach Facilities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Margate",
"postalCode": "CT9 1XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thanet District Council, Cecil Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Paul",
"email": "procurement@thanet.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036542-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T12:14:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "Walpole Bay Beach Facilities"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Walpole Bay Beach Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036542-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036542-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T12:14:18+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "036542-2026",
"description": "An extension of time has been necessary for this Tender, for the Clarification period deadline and Tender Submission deadline:\nThe Clarification period deadline is now extended until 2pm, 27 April 2026.\nThe Tender Submission deadline is now extended until 2pm, 6 May 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thanet District Council is seeking to procure a contractor for Walpole Bay Beach Facilities. This will include contractor design portions (CDP) as detailed within the Tender Documents. The project will deliver new beach facilities on the lower promenade at Walpole Bay. The development will include a cafe, toilets, showers and provide a hub to support enterprise, community, health and wellbeing, and education activity.\nThe Contract is anticipated to commence upon July 2026 for a duration of 6 Months.\nImportant Information: All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and complete according to the instructions contained.\nThe procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal tenders. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Tender documents.\nPlease note a UK3: Planned procurement notice was published for Walpole Bay Beach Facilities. The notice identifier is : 2026/S 000-004108.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal at ( https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk ) and complete according to instructions contained.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "Walpole Bay Beach Facilities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Margate",
"postalCode": "CT9 1XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thanet District Council, Cecil Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Paul",
"email": "procurement@thanet.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028191-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T17:19:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "Walpole Bay Beach Facilities"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45246500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promenade construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Walpole Bay Beach Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028191-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028191-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T17:19:10Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thanet District Council is seeking to procure a contractor for Walpole Bay Beach Facilities. This will include contractor design portions (CDP) as detailed within the Tender Documents. The project will deliver new beach facilities on the lower promenade at Walpole Bay. The development will include a cafe, toilets, showers and provide a hub to support enterprise, community, health and wellbeing, and education activity. \nThe Contract is anticipated to commence upon June 2026 for a duration of 6 Months.\nImportant Information: All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and complete according to the instructions contained.\nThe procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal tenders. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Tender documents. \nPlease note a UK3: Planned procurement notice was published for Walpole Bay Beach Facilities. The notice identifier is : 2026/S 000-004108.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-23T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-14T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal at ( https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk ) and complete according to instructions contained.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "Walpole Bay Beach Facilities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Margate",
"postalCode": "CT9 1XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thanet District Council, Cecil Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Paul",
"email": "procurement@thanet.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021052-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T16:37:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0665ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "Walpole Bay Beach Facilities"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45215500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public conveniences"
},
{
"id": "45220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering works and construction works"
},
{
"id": "45246500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Promenade construction work"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing and sanitary works"
},
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
},
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
},
{
"id": "45430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor and wall covering work"
},
{
"id": "45440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and glazing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Walpole Bay Beach Facilities",
"value": {
"amount": 805000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021052-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021052-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T16:37:12Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Thanet District Council is seeking to procure a contractor for Walpole Bay Beach Facilities. This will include contractor design portions (CDP) as detailed within the Tender Documents. The project will deliver new beach facilities on the lower promenade at Walpole Bay. The development will include a cafe, toilets, showers and provide a hub to support enterprise, community, health and wellbeing, and education activity. \nThe Contract is anticipated to commence upon June 2026 for a duration of 6 Months.\nImportant Information: All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and complete according to the instructions contained.\nThe procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal tenders. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Tender documents. \nPlease note a UK3: Planned procurement notice was published for Walpole Bay Beach Facilities. The notice identifier is : 2026/S 000-004108.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Margate:-Works-for-complete-or-part-construction-and-civil-engineering-work./ZUB76XBG32\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZUB76XBG32",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All procurement documents are attached to the notice and available for suppliers to download from the Kent Business Portal at ( https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk ) and complete according to instructions contained.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"name": "Walpole Bay Beach Facilities",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Margate",
"postalCode": "CT9 1XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thanet District Council, Cecil Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYDQ-9172-CNVV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Paul",
"email": "procurement@thanet.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}