Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Three month contract for the provision of the Wales National Workforce Reporting System to enable migration of data and transition to a new solution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f785 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010736-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 21 2025 15:02:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 010736-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010736-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-21T15:02:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f785",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a workforce and reporting software package",
"value": {
"amount": 76088,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91305.99
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010736-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010736-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-21T15:02:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08378973",
"name": "Argyle Consulting Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AW074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wales National Workforce Reporting System (WNWRS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Three month contract for the provision of the Wales National Workforce Reporting System to enable migration of data and transition to a new solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Rees",
"email": "gareth.rees9@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+441443848585"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08378973",
"name": "Argyle Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N12 8QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "915 High Road, North Finchley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08378973",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@argyleit.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010736-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-21T15:02:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f785",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a workforce and reporting software package",
"value": {
"amount": 76088,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91305.99
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010736-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010736-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-21T15:02:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08378973",
"name": "Argyle Consulting Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AW074",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wales National Workforce Reporting System (WNWRS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Three month contract for the provision of the Wales National Workforce Reporting System to enable migration of data and transition to a new solution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gareth Rees",
"email": "gareth.rees9@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+441443848585"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08378973",
"name": "Argyle Consulting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N12 8QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "915 High Road, North Finchley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08378973",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@argyleit.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}