Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Swansea University →
Installation of a sound and control system
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054eeb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033216-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 18 2025 10:47:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033216-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033216-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T11:47:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054eeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCX-7497-XHQH",
"name": "Vaughan Sound Installations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU95(25)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wales National Pool Sound System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of a sound and control system",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Miles",
"email": "l.miles@swansea.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCX-7497-XHQH",
"name": "Vaughan Sound Installations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA14 8QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3/4 Heol Rhosyn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCX-7497-XHQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@vaughansound.co.uk",
"telephone": "01554 740500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wales National Pool Sound System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98528
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T11:47:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033216-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T11:47:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054eeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of communications equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCX-7497-XHQH",
"name": "Vaughan Sound Installations Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU95(25)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Wales National Pool Sound System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of a sound and control system",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Miles",
"email": "l.miles@swansea.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCX-7497-XHQH",
"name": "Vaughan Sound Installations Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llanelli",
"postalCode": "SA14 8QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3/4 Heol Rhosyn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCX-7497-XHQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@vaughansound.co.uk",
"telephone": "01554 740500"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Wales National Pool Sound System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98528
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T11:47:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}