Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust →
This service relates to the Sexual health promotion media by The Company of Leopards Limited
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06aee0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053397-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 13:48:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053397-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T14:48:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aee0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182788",
"name": "The Company of Leopards Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aee0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - UHB_QEH - The Company of Leopards Limited - Sexual health promotion media",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Sexual health promotion media by The Company of Leopards Limited",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182788",
"name": "The Company of Leopards Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE10 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 17, The Atkins Building, Lower Bond Street, Hinckley, Leicestershire, England, LE10 1QU"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@cll.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - UHB_QEH - The Company of Leopards Limited - Sexual health promotion media",
"value": {
"amount": 59166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:48:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053397-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T14:48:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aee0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182788",
"name": "The Company of Leopards Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aee0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - UHB_QEH - The Company of Leopards Limited - Sexual health promotion media",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Sexual health promotion media by The Company of Leopards Limited",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital Birmingham, Mindelsohn Way, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182788",
"name": "The Company of Leopards Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hinckley, Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE10 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 17, The Atkins Building, Lower Bond Street, Hinckley, Leicestershire, England, LE10 1QU"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@cll.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - UHB_QEH - The Company of Leopards Limited - Sexual health promotion media",
"value": {
"amount": 59166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053397-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053397-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T14:48:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}