Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust →
This service relates to the Supply, install, test and commission IPS/UPS systems at Heartlands Hospital by R D JUKES
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e24 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024842-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 17:00:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024842-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024842-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T17:00:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supply installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01159706",
"name": "R D JUKES & Co Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - UHB_HGS - R D JUKES - Supply, install, test and commission IPS/UPS systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Supply, install, test and commission IPS/UPS systems at Heartlands Hospital\nby R D JUKES",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01159706",
"name": "R D JUKES & Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walsingham Works Walsingham Street Walsall WS1 2JZ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01159706",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.jukes@rdjukes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - UHB_HGS - R D JUKES - Supply, install, test and commission IPS/UPS systems",
"value": {
"amount": 508207.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 609849
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024842-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024842-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T17:00:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024842-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T17:00:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e24",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supply installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01159706",
"name": "R D JUKES & Co Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - UHB_HGS - R D JUKES - Supply, install, test and commission IPS/UPS systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Supply, install, test and commission IPS/UPS systems at Heartlands Hospital\nby R D JUKES",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01159706",
"name": "R D JUKES & Co Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walsingham Works Walsingham Street Walsall WS1 2JZ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01159706",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.jukes@rdjukes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - UHB_HGS - R D JUKES - Supply, install, test and commission IPS/UPS systems",
"value": {
"amount": 508207.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 609849
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024842-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024842-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T17:00:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}