Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust →
This service relates to the Maintenance Contract for S8 Stealthstation in BCH Theatres by Medtronic Ltd.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06490f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010533-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 14:24:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010533-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010533-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:24:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06490f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79994000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract administration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01070807",
"name": "Medtronic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06490f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - BWC_CQ3 - Medtronic Ltd - Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Maintenance Contract for S8 Stealthstation in BCH Theatres by Medtronic Ltd.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa CharlesAgwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa CharlesAgwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01070807",
"name": "Medtronic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford Herts",
"postalCode": "WD18 8WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 9 Croxley Park Watford Herts WD18 8WW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01070807",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iain.bridges@medtronic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - BWC_CQ3 - Medtronic Ltd - Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 20959,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25150.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010533-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010533-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:24:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010533-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:24:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06490f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79994000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contract administration services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01070807",
"name": "Medtronic Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06490f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - BWC_CQ3 - Medtronic Ltd - Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Maintenance Contract for S8 Stealthstation in BCH Theatres by Medtronic Ltd.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"name": "Birmingham Women's and Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steelhouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bwc.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXM-2771-CPCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa CharlesAgwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa CharlesAgwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01070807",
"name": "Medtronic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford Herts",
"postalCode": "WD18 8WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 9 Croxley Park Watford Herts WD18 8WW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01070807",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iain.bridges@medtronic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - BWC_CQ3 - Medtronic Ltd - Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 20959,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25150.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010533-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010533-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:24:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}