← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Waiver - BSMHT - Trovex Ltd - Mini Projects

Buyer: Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust →

BuyerBirmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Mar 2026

What is being bought

This service relates to the mini projects by Trovex Ltd

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Waiver - BSMHT - Trovex Ltd - Mini Projects

Statusactive
Value£60,046

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066a2e
Latest release ID023127-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 13 2026 15:29:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Mar 2026award, contract023127-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023127-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-13T15:29:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a2e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
    "name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177242",
          "name": "Trovex Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a2e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Waiver - BSMHT - Trovex Ltd  - Mini Projects",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This service relates to the mini projects by Trovex Ltd",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
      "name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 3RB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMC-2127-TPCV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
        "email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
      "name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 2WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
        "email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177242",
      "name": "Trovex Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rashs Green Dereham",
        "postalCode": "NR19 1JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 15 Innova House Rashs Green Dereham England NR19 1JG"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@trovex.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Waiver - BSMHT - Trovex Ltd  - Mini Projects",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60046.32,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72055.58
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023127-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023127-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-13T15:29:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Mar 2026 · 023127-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023127-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-13T15:29:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a2e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
    "name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-177242",
          "name": "Trovex Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a2e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Waiver - BSMHT - Trovex Ltd  - Mini Projects",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This service relates to the mini projects by Trovex Ltd",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
      "name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 3RB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMC-2127-TPCV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
        "email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
      "name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B15 2WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
        "email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177242",
      "name": "Trovex Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rashs Green Dereham",
        "postalCode": "NR19 1JG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 15 Innova House Rashs Green Dereham England NR19 1JG"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@trovex.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Waiver - BSMHT - Trovex Ltd  - Mini Projects",
      "value": {
        "amount": 60046.32,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 72055.58
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-01-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023127-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023127-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-13T15:29:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}