Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust →
This service relates to the Resus training contract extension by Resuscitation Services Uk Ltd
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066a01 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023060-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 14:39:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023060-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:39:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05936716",
"name": "Resuscitation Services Uk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - BSMHT - Resuscitation Services Uk Ltd - Resus Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Resus training contract extension by Resuscitation Services Uk Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charles-Agwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05936716",
"name": "Resuscitation Services Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 1QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Blackmore Road Malvern England WR14 1QT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05936716",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pa@rsuk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - BSMHT - Resuscitation Services Uk Ltd - Resus Training",
"value": {
"amount": 30240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:39:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023060-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T14:39:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05936716",
"name": "Resuscitation Services Uk Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066a01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - BSMHT - Resuscitation Services Uk Ltd - Resus Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the Resus training contract extension by Resuscitation Services Uk Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charles-Agwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05936716",
"name": "Resuscitation Services Uk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 1QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Blackmore Road Malvern England WR14 1QT"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05936716",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pa@rsuk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - BSMHT - Resuscitation Services Uk Ltd - Resus Training",
"value": {
"amount": 30240,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T14:39:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}