Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust →
This service relates to the purchase of vapes by Evapo Ltd.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022995-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 13:34:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022995-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022995-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T13:34:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33157000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-therapy and respiratory devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177199",
"name": "Evapo Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - BSMHT - Evapo Ltd - Vapes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the purchase of vapes by Evapo Ltd.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177199",
"name": "Evapo Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London England WC2H 9JQ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@evapo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - BSMHT - Evapo Ltd - Vapes",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T13:34:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022995-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T13:34:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33157000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-therapy and respiratory devices"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177199",
"name": "Evapo Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Waiver - BSMHT - Evapo Ltd - Vapes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This service relates to the purchase of vapes by Evapo Ltd.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"name": "Birmingham & Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, B1 50 Summer Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bsmhft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMC-2127-TPCV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"name": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mindelsohn Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVL-6877-BXXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust host the Birmingham and Solihull (BSOL) Procurement Collaborative, a shared procurement service acting on behalf of multiple Trusts within the Birmingham and Solihull Integrated Care System.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melisa Charlesagwu",
"email": "bsolcategoryteams@uhb.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177199",
"name": "Evapo Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2H 9JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London England WC2H 9JQ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@evapo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Waiver - BSMHT - Evapo Ltd - Vapes",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T13:34:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}