Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
A contract for the provision of subject matter expertise to support the procurement and ongoing contract management of the children's and women's Healthy Start Vitamins framework agreements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06555b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041754-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 08:58:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014021-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 041754-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | tender | 014021-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041754-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T09:58:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Start Vitamins Subject Matter Expert",
"value": {
"amount": 176958,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212349.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041754-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041754-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:58:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-1158-ZDXV",
"name": "Campden Bri (Chipping Campden) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C391970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W84076 Healthy Start Vitamins - Subject Matter Expert",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the provision of subject matter expertise to support the procurement and ongoing contract management of the children's and women's Healthy Start Vitamins framework agreements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise McLeod",
"email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-1158-ZDXV",
"name": "Campden Bri (Chipping Campden) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL55 6LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road, Chipping Campden"
},
"control": {
"description": "Nick Byrd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.campden.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWN-1158-ZDXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@campdenbri.co.uk",
"telephone": "01386 842000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041754-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T09:58:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Healthy Start Vitamins Subject Matter Expert",
"value": {
"amount": 176958,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 212349.6
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041754-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041754-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T09:58:49+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-1158-ZDXV",
"name": "Campden Bri (Chipping Campden) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C391970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W84076 Healthy Start Vitamins - Subject Matter Expert",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract for the provision of subject matter expertise to support the procurement and ongoing contract management of the children's and women's Healthy Start Vitamins framework agreements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise McLeod",
"email": "commercialservicesteam@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWN-1158-ZDXV",
"name": "Campden Bri (Chipping Campden) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"postalCode": "GL55 6LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Road, Chipping Campden"
},
"control": {
"description": "Nick Byrd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.campden.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWN-1158-ZDXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@campdenbri.co.uk",
"telephone": "01386 842000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014021-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T16:47:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06555b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C391970",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 121000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Technical Response Document"
},
{
"name": "Commercial - Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Commercial response document."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Most Advantageous Tender as set out in invitation to tender documentation.\nQuality - Technical - 70%\nCommercial - Price - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to full details set out within the PSQ section of the invitation to tender and Atamis."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to full details set out within the PSQ section of the invitation to tender and Atamis."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "33616000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vitamins"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "71900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory services"
},
{
"id": "71620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "W84076 Healthy Start Vitamins - Subject Matter Expert",
"value": {
"amount": 121000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "014021-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014021-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T16:47:57Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "A contract for the provision of subject matter expertise to support the procurement and ongoing contract management of the children's and women's Healthy Start Vitamins framework agreements.",
"riskDetails": "The scope and value of the contract may be directly impacted by a number of risks which may materialise during the term of the contract. The modification of the Contract to remedy any of the risks will be treated as a permitted modification. These include: \n• Changes in legislation or regulatory requirements \n• National policy changes affecting scope or timelines \n• Delays in providing data, access, or approvals \n• Internal restructuring that may affect governance \n• Dependencies on other internal programmes or systems \n• Uncertainty in the quality or completeness of legacy data \n• Dependencies on other contractors or programmes \n• Potential changes in scope driven by external regulators \nGrowth in the number and scale of programmes that the Authority and DHSC are required to support",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As set out within the contract documentation."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions are to be provided via the esourcing portal Atamis.\nInterested parties must register via https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome (search opportunities using system reference C391970).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLZ-1599-JGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservicesteamdl@nhsbsa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary Market Engagement Notice was published as per the link here https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/beb41ad3-876a-4e6f-ae86-86b84884258a"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}