← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

W683 - Real-Time Information Totem

Buyer: Derby City Council →

BuyerDerby City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Nov 2025

What is being bought

The RTI totem will provide a seamless ease of use of end to end transportation information for both residents and visitors to the region with familiarity.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

W683 - Real-Time Information Totem

Statusactive
Value£45,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e978
Latest release ID077356-2025
Latest release timestampWed Nov 26 2025 15:15:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Nov 2025award, contract077356-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077356-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-26T15:15:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e978",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
    "name": "Derby City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts"
            },
            {
              "id": "51000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services (except software)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167593",
          "name": "JOURNEO PASSENGER SYSTEMS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "services"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W683",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "W683 - Real-Time Information Totem",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The RTI totem will provide a seamless ease of use of end to end transportation information for both residents and visitors to the region with familiarity.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167593",
      "name": "JOURNEO PASSENGER SYSTEMS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
        "postalCode": "LE65 1NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Charter Point Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@journeo.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "W683 - Real-Time Information Totem",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077356-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077356-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-26T15:15:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Nov 2025 · 077356-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077356-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-26T15:15:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e978",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
    "name": "Derby City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "34900000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts"
            },
            {
              "id": "51000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services (except software)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167593",
          "name": "JOURNEO PASSENGER SYSTEMS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "additionalProcurementCategories": [
        "services"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W683",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "W683 - Real-Time Information Totem",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The RTI totem will provide a seamless ease of use of end to end transportation information for both residents and visitors to the region with familiarity.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
      "name": "Derby City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Derby",
        "postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167593",
      "name": "JOURNEO PASSENGER SYSTEMS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ashby-De-La-Zouch",
        "postalCode": "LE65 1NF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "12 Charter Point Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "accounts@journeo.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "W683 - Real-Time Information Totem",
      "value": {
        "amount": 45000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 54000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077356-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077356-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-26T15:15:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}