← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

W186 - Resourcing Campaign Autumn 25 - AWARDED

Buyer: West Midlands Employers →

BuyerWest Midlands Employers
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Oct 2025

What is being bought

West Midlands Employers (WME) is seeking a single external provider to deliver a marketing campaign promoting WMJobs.co.uk based on our regional Employer Value Proposition. The campaign will support job seeker attraction across the West Midlands public sector, with a particular focus on local councils. It will contribute to delivering ambitions in WME’s Strategic Plan, West Midlands Local Government Workforce Strategy, and Business Plan — including improving career desirability, strengthening candidate attraction, and showcasing the public sector as an employer of choice.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£40,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ab02
Latest release ID063456-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 08 2025 16:02:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Oct 2025award, contract063456-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "063456-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T17:02:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab02",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-1422-PCLL",
    "name": "West Midlands Employers"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising campaign services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163377",
          "name": "Public sector Media Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W186",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "W186 - Resourcing Campaign Autumn 25 - AWARDED",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "West Midlands Employers (WME) is seeking a single external provider to deliver a marketing campaign promoting WMJobs.co.uk based on our regional Employer Value Proposition. \nThe campaign will support job seeker attraction across the West Midlands public sector, with a particular focus on local councils. It will contribute to delivering ambitions in WME’s Strategic Plan, West Midlands Local Government Workforce Strategy, and Business Plan — including improving career desirability, strengthening candidate attraction, and showcasing the public sector as an employer of choice.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-1422-PCLL",
      "name": "West Midlands Employers",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B186ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "JQ Modern 120 Vyse Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://wmemployers.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZL-1422-PCLL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wmemployers.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163377",
      "name": "Public sector Media Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L1 0BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norfolk Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "anna@publicsectormedia.co.uk",
        "telephone": "03335775795"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063456-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063456-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-08T17:02:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Oct 2025 · 063456-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "063456-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T17:02:59+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab02",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-1422-PCLL",
    "name": "West Midlands Employers"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79341400",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising campaign services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163377",
          "name": "Public sector Media Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W186",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "W186 - Resourcing Campaign Autumn 25 - AWARDED",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "West Midlands Employers (WME) is seeking a single external provider to deliver a marketing campaign promoting WMJobs.co.uk based on our regional Employer Value Proposition. \nThe campaign will support job seeker attraction across the West Midlands public sector, with a particular focus on local councils. It will contribute to delivering ambitions in WME’s Strategic Plan, West Midlands Local Government Workforce Strategy, and Business Plan — including improving career desirability, strengthening candidate attraction, and showcasing the public sector as an employer of choice.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-1422-PCLL",
      "name": "West Midlands Employers",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B186ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "JQ Modern 120 Vyse Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://wmemployers.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZL-1422-PCLL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wmemployers.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163377",
      "name": "Public sector Media Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L1 0BG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Norfolk Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "anna@publicsectormedia.co.uk",
        "telephone": "03335775795"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "063456-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063456-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-08T17:02:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}