Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
W&NLICBOUTREACH: Provision of Covid-19 Vaccination Services
Miscellaneous health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS England - London Region: "W&NLICBOUTREACH: Provision of Covid-19 Vaccination Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS England - London Region | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS England - London Region
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS England - London Region. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS England - London Region | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Feb 2026, 16:33 GMT | Last source update25 Feb 2026, 16:33 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMiscellaneous health services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065c8b | ||
What is being bought
Ensure equitable access for all residents for immunisations, regardless of location, age, ethnicity, or socioeconomic status.
Build and maintain trust within communities whilst being culturally sensitive and maintaining accessibility.
Understand and address health disparities and ensure that all residents have equal opportunity for vaccinations.
Conduct community outreach and campaigns to raise awareness.
Provide culturally sensitive and linguistically appropriate vaccination services to diverse communities within NWL to enhance accessibility and acceptance.
Increase vaccination rates within targeted communities.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
25 Feb 2026, 16:33 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Feb 2026, 16:33 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Feb 2026, 16:33 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedEnsure equitable access for all residents for immunisations, regardless of location, age, ethnicity, or socioeconomic status. Build and maintain trust within communities whilst being culturally sensitive and maintaining accessibility. Understand and address health disparities and ensure that all residents have equal opportunity for vaccinations. Conduct community outreach and campaigns to raise awareness. Provide culturally sensitive and linguistically appropriate vaccination services to diverse communities within NWL to enhance accessibility and acceptance. Increase vaccination rates within targeted communities.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Feb 2026, 16:33 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 20 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £877,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Chelsea and Westminster Hospital Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £877,000 · signed 20 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS England - London Region
Contracting authority GB-NHS-Q71Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 10.03.2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. |