Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) is seeking providers through this Invitation to Tender to deliver parental wellbeing and boundaries training and support. The commissioned programme will strengthen parent and carer networks through accredited training and a train the trainer model, enabling wider access to qualifications and peer led support. The focus of the programme will be on: •Delivery of accredited training to empower parents and carers •Building sustainable networks through train-the-trainer approaches •Supporting parents and carers to gain recognised accreditations •Enhancing emotional resilience and strengthening boundaries within families This next phase will invest in training and support that equips parents and carers with the skills to foster resilience, set healthy boundaries, and extend support across their communities. By embedding accreditation and peer-led delivery, the programme aims to create lasting impact and stronger family networks and communities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f8a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045647-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 09:18:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084949-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | award, contract | 045647-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 084949-2025 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | tender | 084177-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T10:18:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVQ-7857-CRLR",
"name": "Lifeline Community Projects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Parental Wellbeing and Boundaries Training and Support Programme",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "VRU Parental Wellbeing and Boundaries Training and Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) is seeking providers through this Invitation to Tender to deliver parental wellbeing and boundaries training and support. The commissioned programme will strengthen parent and carer networks through accredited training and a train the trainer model, enabling wider access to qualifications and peer led support. The focus of the programme will be on:\n•Delivery of accredited training to empower parents and carers \n•Building sustainable networks through train-the-trainer approaches \n•Supporting parents and carers to gain recognised accreditations \n•Enhancing emotional resilience and strengthening boundaries within families \nThis next phase will invest in training and support that equips parents and carers with the skills to foster resilience, set healthy boundaries, and extend support across their communities. By embedding accreditation and peer-led delivery, the programme aims to create lasting impact and stronger family networks and communities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVQ-7857-CRLR",
"name": "Lifeline Community Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM8 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lifeline House, 25 Neville Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVQ-7857-CRLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@lifelineprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230786.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T10:18:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045647-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T10:18:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVQ-7857-CRLR",
"name": "Lifeline Community Projects"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Parental Wellbeing and Boundaries Training and Support Programme",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "VRU Parental Wellbeing and Boundaries Training and Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) is seeking providers through this Invitation to Tender to deliver parental wellbeing and boundaries training and support. The commissioned programme will strengthen parent and carer networks through accredited training and a train the trainer model, enabling wider access to qualifications and peer led support. The focus of the programme will be on:\n•Delivery of accredited training to empower parents and carers \n•Building sustainable networks through train-the-trainer approaches \n•Supporting parents and carers to gain recognised accreditations \n•Enhancing emotional resilience and strengthening boundaries within families \nThis next phase will invest in training and support that equips parents and carers with the skills to foster resilience, set healthy boundaries, and extend support across their communities. By embedding accreditation and peer-led delivery, the programme aims to create lasting impact and stronger family networks and communities.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMVQ-7857-CRLR",
"name": "Lifeline Community Projects",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dagenham",
"postalCode": "RM8 3QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lifeline House, 25 Neville Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMVQ-7857-CRLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@lifelineprojects.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230786.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T10:18:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084949-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T14:05:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Parental Wellbeing and Boundaries Training and Support Programme",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parental Wellbeing and Boundaries Training and Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084949-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084949-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T14:05:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) is seeking providers through this Invitation to Tender to deliver parental wellbeing and boundaries training and support. The commissioned programme will strengthen parent and carer networks through accredited training and a train the trainer model, enabling wider access to qualifications and peer led support. The focus of the programme will be on:\n•Delivery of accredited training to empower parents and carers \n•Building sustainable networks through train-the-trainer approaches \n•Supporting parents and carers to gain recognised accreditations \n•Enhancing emotional resilience and strengthening boundaries within families \nThis next phase will invest in training and support that equips parents and carers with the skills to foster resilience, set healthy boundaries, and extend support across their communities. By embedding accreditation and peer-led delivery, the programme aims to create lasting impact and stronger family networks and communities.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002578908",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084177-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:05:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f8a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Parental Wellbeing and Boundaries Training and Support Programme",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Parental Wellbeing and Boundaries Training and Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T10:05:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Violence Reduction Unit (VRU) is seeking providers through this Invitation to Tender to deliver parental wellbeing and boundaries training and support. The commissioned programme will strengthen parent and carer networks through accredited training and a train the trainer model, enabling wider access to qualifications and peer led support. The focus of the programme will be on:\n•Delivery of accredited training to empower parents and carers \n•Building sustainable networks through train-the-trainer approaches \n•Supporting parents and carers to gain recognised accreditations \n•Enhancing emotional resilience and strengthening boundaries within families \nThis next phase will invest in training and support that equips parents and carers with the skills to foster resilience, set healthy boundaries, and extend support across their communities. By embedding accreditation and peer-led delivery, the programme aims to create lasting impact and stronger family networks and communities.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Training-services./A82QW325GF\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A82QW325GF",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07912304253"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}