Lot 1
No lot description published.
A competitive procurement for the award of a contract for the delivery of the Violence Reduction Unit's Multi Faith Network Training Provision. We have awarded a provider to design and deliver a training programme for the VRU’s Multi Faith Network member organisations. This will be referred to as the MFN Training Programme. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962894064
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05691b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044296-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 13:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044296-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044296-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-30T14:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05691b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VRU Multi Faith Network Training Provision",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044296-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044296-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T14:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156265",
"name": "Power the Fight"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05691b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VRU Multi Faith Network Training Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A competitive procurement for the award of a contract for the delivery of the Violence Reduction Unit's Multi Faith Network Training Provision. We have awarded a provider to design and deliver a training programme for the VRU’s Multi Faith Network member organisations. This will be referred to as the MFN Training Programme.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962894064",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156265",
"name": "Power the Fight",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE15 4ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6 Peckham Levels, 95A Rye Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@powerthefight.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044296-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-30T14:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05691b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VRU Multi Faith Network Training Provision",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044296-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044296-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T14:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156265",
"name": "Power the Fight"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05691b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VRU Multi Faith Network Training Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A competitive procurement for the award of a contract for the delivery of the Violence Reduction Unit's Multi Faith Network Training Provision. We have awarded a provider to design and deliver a training programme for the VRU’s Multi Faith Network member organisations. This will be referred to as the MFN Training Programme.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=962894064",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "69 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156265",
"name": "Power the Fight",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE15 4ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 6 Peckham Levels, 95A Rye Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@powerthefight.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}