Lot 1
No lot description published.
The commissioning of an Evaluation & Learning Partner is integral for the VRU to understand the implementation and key learning from the Difference Matters programme. VRU wish to contribute to the evidence base around improving the experiences of neuro divergent pupils in UK schools, whilst also delivering the best service possible for young Londoners and their families To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994416697
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f152 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080863-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 08:29:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080863-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080863-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T08:29:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f152",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VRU Difference Matters Programme Evaluation and Learning Partner",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080863-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080863-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T08:29:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66387",
"name": "The Anna Freud Centre"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VRU/MOPAC 3020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VRU Difference Matters Programme Evaluation & Learning Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The commissioning of an Evaluation & Learning Partner is integral for the VRU to understand the implementation and key learning from the Difference Matters programme. VRU wish to contribute to the evidence base around improving the experiences of neuro divergent pupils in UK schools, whilst also delivering the best service possible for young Londoners and their families\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994416697",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66387",
"name": "The Anna Freud Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-8 Rodney Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@annafreud.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080863-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-09T08:29:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f152",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VRU Difference Matters Programme Evaluation and Learning Partner",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080863-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080863-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T08:29:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66387",
"name": "The Anna Freud Centre"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "VRU/MOPAC 3020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VRU Difference Matters Programme Evaluation & Learning Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The commissioning of an Evaluation & Learning Partner is integral for the VRU to understand the implementation and key learning from the Difference Matters programme. VRU wish to contribute to the evidence base around improving the experiences of neuro divergent pupils in UK schools, whilst also delivering the best service possible for young Londoners and their families\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994416697",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66387",
"name": "The Anna Freud Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-8 Rodney Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@annafreud.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}