Lot 1
No lot description published.
Difference Matters Programme is a new initiative that aims to improve the experiences of ND pupils in mainstream secondary schools in order to reduce disproportional exclusions, absence and suspensions, tackling the over-representation of young people with unmet special needs in Alternative Provision (AP), Pupil Referral Units (PRU) and Youth Offending Institutions (YOI). The programme will champion asset-based approaches, empowering ND pupils; improving understanding of their needs; raising awareness of neurodiversity; and making schools more inclusive environments. The commissioning of an Evaluation & Learning Partner is integral for the VRU to understand the implementation and key learning from the Difference Matters programme. The provider will need to work with participating schools, local authorities, training / service providers and the VRU to evaluate this programme successfully To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968019590
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ce83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066153-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 09:05:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066153-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066153-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T10:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66387",
"name": "The Anna Freud Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce83",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VRU Difference Matters Programme Evaluation and Learning Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Difference Matters Programme is a new initiative that aims to improve the experiences of ND pupils in mainstream secondary schools in order to reduce disproportional exclusions, absence and suspensions, tackling the over-representation of young people with unmet special needs in Alternative Provision (AP), Pupil Referral Units (PRU) and Youth Offending Institutions (YOI). The programme will champion asset-based approaches, empowering ND pupils; improving understanding of their needs; raising awareness of neurodiversity; and making schools more inclusive environments. \nThe commissioning of an Evaluation & Learning Partner is integral for the VRU to understand the implementation and key learning from the Difference Matters programme. The provider will need to work with participating schools, local authorities, training / service providers and the VRU to evaluate this programme successfully\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968019590",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66387",
"name": "The Anna Freud Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-8 Rodney Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@annafreud.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149701.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066153-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066153-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T10:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066153-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T10:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66387",
"name": "The Anna Freud Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ce83",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VRU Difference Matters Programme Evaluation and Learning Partner",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Difference Matters Programme is a new initiative that aims to improve the experiences of ND pupils in mainstream secondary schools in order to reduce disproportional exclusions, absence and suspensions, tackling the over-representation of young people with unmet special needs in Alternative Provision (AP), Pupil Referral Units (PRU) and Youth Offending Institutions (YOI). The programme will champion asset-based approaches, empowering ND pupils; improving understanding of their needs; raising awareness of neurodiversity; and making schools more inclusive environments. \nThe commissioning of an Evaluation & Learning Partner is integral for the VRU to understand the implementation and key learning from the Difference Matters programme. The provider will need to work with participating schools, local authorities, training / service providers and the VRU to evaluate this programme successfully\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=968019590",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayors Office For Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "vruprocurement@london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66387",
"name": "The Anna Freud Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-8 Rodney Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@annafreud.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 149701.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066153-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066153-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T10:05:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}