Lot 1
No lot description published.
To provide support for East Riding based VCS groups to resolve issues involving, governance, management, volunteering, leadership, access to funding and any other issues regarding their ability to continue delivering and building on local services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d56c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069035-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 14:58:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069035-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069035-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T14:58:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d56c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165018",
"name": "HEY Smile Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH060-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Voluntary and Community Sector Support and Development Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide support for East Riding based VCS groups to resolve issues involving, governance, management, volunteering, leadership, access to funding and any other issues regarding their ability to continue delivering and building on local services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165018",
"name": "HEY Smile Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dock Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jl@heysmilefoundation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Voluntary and Community Sector Support and Development Service",
"value": {
"amount": 194000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 232800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T14:58:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069035-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T14:58:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d56c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165018",
"name": "HEY Smile Foundation"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH060-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Voluntary and Community Sector Support and Development Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide support for East Riding based VCS groups to resolve issues involving, governance, management, volunteering, leadership, access to funding and any other issues regarding their ability to continue delivering and building on local services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165018",
"name": "HEY Smile Foundation",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dock Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jl@heysmilefoundation.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Voluntary and Community Sector Support and Development Service",
"value": {
"amount": 194000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 232800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T14:58:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}