Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ASTON UNIVERSITY →
Volumetric Particle Image Velocimetry (PIV) system supply and installation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fdce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013285-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 07 2025 08:43:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013285-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013285-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T09:43:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143085",
"name": "LaVisionUK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Volumetric Particle Image Velocimetry (PIV)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Volumetric Particle Image Velocimetry (PIV) system supply and installation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143085",
"name": "LaVisionUK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX26 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Minton Place, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013285-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013285-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T09:43:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013285-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T09:43:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fdce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143085",
"name": "LaVisionUK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Volumetric Particle Image Velocimetry (PIV)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Volumetric Particle Image Velocimetry (PIV) system supply and installation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000904",
"name": "ASTON UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 7ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aston Triangle"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000904",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTLB-7496-TPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143085",
"name": "LaVisionUK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX26 6QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Minton Place, Victoria Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@aston.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013285-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013285-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T09:43:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}