Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
believe housing wish to appoint contractors for a void works framework.
UKC14, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Construction work for houses, Houses construction work, Other building completion work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses (45211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 11,560 | 4 median · 26.1 average (3,202 of 11,560 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,529 of 11,560 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC14 | 10 | 5 median · 6.3 average (3 of 10 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (3 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,106 | 11 median · 8.7 average (3 of 1,106 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (4 of 1,106 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061571 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072350-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 15:12:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072350-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | submissions received electronically via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,776,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | tender | 072350-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | planning | 009487-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072350-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:12:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2025 324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2776000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3331200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended by up to two years on one occassion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available from: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Voids Framework 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 2776000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3331200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:12:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Believe Housing will appoint up to 3 suppliers to the framework and allocate work on a ranked basis. Full details available within Invitation to tender document.",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "believe housing wish to appoint contractors for a void works framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submissions received electronically via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Brown",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001311999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072350-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T16:12:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2025 324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2776000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3331200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract may be extended by up to two years on one occassion."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Full details available from: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Voids Framework 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 2776000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3331200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072350-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072350-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T16:12:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Believe Housing will appoint up to 3 suppliers to the framework and allocate work on a ranked basis. Full details available within Invitation to tender document.",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "believe housing wish to appoint contractors for a void works framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "submissions received electronically via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Brown",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001311999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009487-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T14:05:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Voids Framework 2026",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Believe Housing are looking to appoint a voids works framework.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008076",
"name": "BELIEVE HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Brown",
"email": "procurement@believehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "03001311999"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "009487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T14:05:38Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Early Market Engagement Questionnaire available via eTendering Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home). Deadline for submission of responses to engagement questionnaire is 12:00 Monday 16th February 2026. Full details available within the questionnaire document."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}