Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015542-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-06-06T16:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03435c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015542-2022-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03435c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Voids Cleaning Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TVAP5T98V6",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Voids Cleaning Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Voids Cleaning Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992453700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54707",
"name": "B3 Living Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=695607104\n GO Reference: GO-202266-PRO-20265341",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jun 2022 · 015542-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "015542-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-06-06T16:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03435c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015542-2022-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03435c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Voids Cleaning Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TVAP5T98V6",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Voids Cleaning Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Voids Cleaning Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992453700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54707",
"name": "B3 Living Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=695607104\n GO Reference: GO-202266-PRO-20265341",
"initiationType": "tender"
}