← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Voids Cleaning Services

Buyer: B3Living →

BuyerB3Living
StatusClosed
Deadline29 Jul 2022
Value£150,000
Published6 Jun 2022

What is being bought

B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Voids Cleaning Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.

Delivery location

UKH23

Categories

Cleaning services 90910000

Lot details

Lot 1

B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Voids Cleaning Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TVAP5T98V6

Statusactive
Value£150,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3845 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,384 with a bid count)3 average (3,445 of 7,384 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer48 median · 8 average (2 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKH23956 median · 13.8 average (49 of 95 with a bid count)2.9 average (51 of 95 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)4173 median · 5.6 average (11 of 417 with a bid count)1.8 average (11 of 417 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03435b
Latest release ID015541-2022
Latest release timestampMon Jun 06 2022 15:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-07-29T17:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-07-29T17:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£150,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Jun 2022tender015541-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015541-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-06-06T16:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03435b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-54706",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03435b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Voids Cleaning Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TVAP5T98V6",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hertfordshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Voids Cleaning Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-07-29T17:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Hertfordshire"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-07-29T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Voids Cleaning Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-07-29T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90910000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54706",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "29876R",
        "legalName": "B3Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Cleaning-services./TVAP5T98V6",
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1992453700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54707",
      "name": "B3 Living Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Cleaning-services./TVAP5T98V6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TVAP5T98V6\n GO Reference: GO-202266-PRO-20265330",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Jun 2022 · 015541-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "015541-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-06-06T16:05:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03435b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-54706",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03435b",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 150000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Voids Cleaning Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TVAP5T98V6",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hertfordshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Voids Cleaning Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 150000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-07-29T17:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Hertfordshire"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-07-29T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Voids Cleaning Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-07-29T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90910000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Cleaning services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54706",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "29876R",
        "legalName": "B3Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Cleaning-services./TVAP5T98V6",
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1992453700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54707",
      "name": "B3 Living Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Cleaning-services./TVAP5T98V6\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TVAP5T98V6\n GO Reference: GO-202266-PRO-20265330",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}