Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Be One Homes →
Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties. Bolton at Home is seeking to award a contract to one single provider. Contract Term will be for 2 years with the option to extend for a further two 12 month intervals (2+1+1). Tender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference DN792525 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge. Or via the link Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties. The contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender (MAT) and the evaluation criteria is as follows:- Stage 1 - Quality inc Social Value - 60% Stage 2 - Pricing - 40% Stage 3 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire - Pass/Fai
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a50f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009443-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 03 2026 13:05:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009443-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003839-2026 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 067104-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 067078-2025 |
| 30 Sept 2025 | planning | 060948-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009443-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T13:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a50f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of Void Security Works to\nBolton at Home Void Properties.\nBolton at Home is seeking to award a contract to one single provider. Contract Term will\nbe for 2 years with the option to extend for a further two 12 month intervals (2+1+1).\nTender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference\nDN792525 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge. Or via the link Void Security\nWorks to Bolton at Home Void Properties.\nThe contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender\n(MAT) and the evaluation criteria is as follows:-\nStage 1 - Quality inc Social Value - 60%\nStage 2 - Pricing - 40%\nStage 3 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire - Pass/Fai",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orbisprotect.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476859",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCJJ-5321-VCHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64908
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1st Extension - 02.02.28 - 01.02.29\n2nd Extension - 02.02.29 - 01.02.30"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T13:05:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009443-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T13:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a50f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of Void Security Works to\nBolton at Home Void Properties.\nBolton at Home is seeking to award a contract to one single provider. Contract Term will\nbe for 2 years with the option to extend for a further two 12 month intervals (2+1+1).\nTender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference\nDN792525 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge. Or via the link Void Security\nWorks to Bolton at Home Void Properties.\nThe contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender\n(MAT) and the evaluation criteria is as follows:-\nStage 1 - Quality inc Social Value - 60%\nStage 2 - Pricing - 40%\nStage 3 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire - Pass/Fai",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orbisprotect.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476859",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCJJ-5321-VCHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 54090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64908
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1st Extension - 02.02.28 - 01.02.29\n2nd Extension - 02.02.29 - 01.02.30"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "009443-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009443-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T13:05:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003839-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T12:00:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a50f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 54090,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64908
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003839-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003839-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T12:00:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN792525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of Void Security Works to\nBolton at Home Void Properties.\nBolton at Home is seeking to award a contract to one single provider. Contract Term will\nbe for 2 years with the option to extend for a further two 12 month intervals (2+1+1).\nTender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference\nDN792525 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge. Or via the link Void Security\nWorks to Bolton at Home Void Properties.\nThe contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender\n(MAT) and the evaluation criteria is as follows:-\nStage 1 - Quality inc Social Value - 60%\nStage 2 - Pricing - 40%\nStage 3 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire - Pass/Fai",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02476859",
"name": "ORBIS PROTECT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beaufort House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orbisprotect.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02476859",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@orbisprotect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCJJ-5321-VCHP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067104-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T13:41:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a50f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067104-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067104-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T13:41:08+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "067104-2025",
"description": "Contract Value changed from annual amount to full term"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties.\nBolton at Home is seeking to award a contract to one single provider. Contract Term will be for 2 years with the option to extend for a further two 12 month intervals (2+1+1).\nTender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference DN792525 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge. Or via the link Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties.\nThe contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender (MAT) and the evaluation criteria is as follows:-\nStage 1 - Quality inc Social Value - 60%\nStage 2 - Pricing - 40%\nStage 3 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire - Pass/Fail\nIt is anticipated the start date for the tender will commence on 5th January 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions must be submitted electronically via The Chest Portal, DN792525. Or via the link Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties.\nwww.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067078-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T12:36:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a50f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067078-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067078-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T12:36:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties. \nBolton at Home is seeking to award a contract to one single provider. Contract Term will be for 2 years with the option to extend for a further two 12 month intervals (2+1+1). \nTender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference DN792525 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge. Or via the link Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties.\nThe contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender (MAT) and the evaluation criteria is as follows:- \nStage 1 - Quality inc Social Value - 60% \nStage 2 - Pricing - 40% \nStage 3 - Procurement Specific Questionnaire - Pass/Fail \nIt is anticipated the start date for the tender will commence on 5th January 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-12T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions must be submitted electronically via The Chest Portal, DN792525. Or via the link Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Void Properties.\nwww.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060948-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T15:02:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a50f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN792525",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre Market Engagement for Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Vacant Properties",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bolton at Home Group is currently preparing to initiate a procurement activity for Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Properties. We wish to engage with the market at this stage to establish the level of market interest and to gather information that will be beneficial in the tendering process. \nSuppliers who wish to participate in the market engagement exercise should complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire by no later than the closing date detailed. Participation or non-participation in this pre-procurement market engagement shall not prevent any supplier from participating in a potential procurement process in the future\nLink to Portal :- Pre Market Engagement for Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Properties.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T15:02:09+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Bolton at Home Group is currently preparing to initiate a procurement activity for Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Properties. We wish to engage with the market at this stage to establish the level of market interest and to gather information that will be beneficial in the tendering process. \nSuppliers who wish to participate in the market engagement exercise should complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire by no later than the closing date detailed. Participation or non-participation in this pre-procurement market engagement shall not prevent any supplier from participating in a potential procurement process in the future\nLink to Portal :- Pre Market Engagement for Void Security Works to Bolton at Home Properties.\nAll responses must be via the chest portal under DN792525"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}