Lot 1
No lot description published.
The aim of the service will be to recover good quality household items from void properties which are then made available for reuse. The service will focus on system change and communications, reducing waste and helping vulnerable residents with access to quality household furniture and goods, whilst developing skills and behaviour change driving a movement for a circular economy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069578 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042899-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 10:40:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 042899-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T11:40:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069578",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02592100",
"name": "GROUNDWORK SOUTH AND NORTH TYNESIDE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S9047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Void Property Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of the service will be to recover good quality household items from void properties which are then made available for reuse. The service will focus on system change and communications, reducing waste and helping vulnerable residents with access to quality household furniture and goods, whilst developing skills and behaviour change driving a movement for a circular economy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02592100",
"name": "GROUNDWORK SOUTH AND NORTH TYNESIDE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hebburn",
"postalCode": "NE31 1SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Eco Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.groundwork.org.uk/south-and-north-tyneside/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02592100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sant.getinvolved@groundwork.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXJ-9134-VHCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39688,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47626
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T11:40:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-11T11:40:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069578",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02592100",
"name": "GROUNDWORK SOUTH AND NORTH TYNESIDE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S9047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Void Property Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of the service will be to recover good quality household items from void properties which are then made available for reuse. The service will focus on system change and communications, reducing waste and helping vulnerable residents with access to quality household furniture and goods, whilst developing skills and behaviour change driving a movement for a circular economy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02592100",
"name": "GROUNDWORK SOUTH AND NORTH TYNESIDE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hebburn",
"postalCode": "NE31 1SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Eco Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.groundwork.org.uk/south-and-north-tyneside/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02592100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sant.getinvolved@groundwork.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNXJ-9134-VHCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39688,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47626
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-11T11:40:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}