← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Void Properties - Refurbishment Phase 2

Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →

BuyerLondon Borough of Haringey
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Refurbishment of 6 properties including general re-wires, new kitchens and bathrooms, redecoration, new heating systems etc. The external works a general mix of roof renewals/repairs, rainwater good renewals/repairs, window renewals/repairs and general maintenance work. These works were procured through the LCP MW24-H Framework.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Refurbishment work 45453100

Lot details

Lot 1

Refurbishment of 6 properties including general re-wires, new kitchens and bathrooms, redecoration, new heating systems etc. The external works a general mix of roof renewals/repairs, rainwater good renewals/repairs, window renewals/repairs and general maintenance work. These works were procured through the LCP MW24-H Framework.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 50
Social Value — 10
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Refurbishment work (45453100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 458,8724 median · 24.8 average (1,941 of 8,872 with a bid count)3.8 average (2,131 of 8,872 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer133.5 median · 4.9 average (10 of 13 with a bid count)1 average (11 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI9933 median · 20.6 average (197 of 993 with a bid count)3.9 average (208 of 993 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis contract was awarded from a framework
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Retro-Fit Refurb & Adaptations Housing

Statusactive
Value£1,030,581

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066d82
Latest release ID024581-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 18 2026 13:00:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Mar 2026award, contract024581-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "024581-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-18T13:00:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d82",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024581-2026-CM000677-1",
      "title": "Retro-Fit Refurb & Adaptations Housing",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06645493",
          "name": "DCK Construction Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CM000677",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Refurbishment of  6 properties  including general re-wires, new kitchens and bathrooms, redecoration, new heating systems etc. The external works a general mix of roof renewals/repairs, rainwater good renewals/repairs, window renewals/repairs and general maintenance work. \nThese works were procured through the LCP MW24-H Framework.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Void Properties - Refurbishment Phase 2",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment of  6 properties  including general re-wires, new kitchens and bathrooms, redecoration, new heating systems etc. The external works a general mix of roof renewals/repairs, rainwater good renewals/repairs, window renewals/repairs and general maintenance work. \nThese works were procured through the LCP MW24-H Framework.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45453100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refurbishment work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded from a framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "LCP",
        "email": "LCP@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06645493",
      "name": "DCK Construction Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Ilford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06645493",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "DCK Construction Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177625",
      "name": "The London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024581-2026-CM000677-1",
      "title": "Retro-Fit Refurb & Adaptations Housing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1030581,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024581-2026-CM000677-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2026 · 024581-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "024581-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-18T13:00:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d82",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
    "name": "London Borough of Haringey"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "024581-2026-CM000677-1",
      "title": "Retro-Fit Refurb & Adaptations Housing",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06645493",
          "name": "DCK Construction Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CM000677",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Refurbishment of  6 properties  including general re-wires, new kitchens and bathrooms, redecoration, new heating systems etc. The external works a general mix of roof renewals/repairs, rainwater good renewals/repairs, window renewals/repairs and general maintenance work. \nThese works were procured through the LCP MW24-H Framework.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Void Properties - Refurbishment Phase 2",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment of  6 properties  including general re-wires, new kitchens and bathrooms, redecoration, new heating systems etc. The external works a general mix of roof renewals/repairs, rainwater good renewals/repairs, window renewals/repairs and general maintenance work. \nThese works were procured through the LCP MW24-H Framework.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45453100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Refurbishment work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was awarded from a framework",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152761",
      "name": "London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N227TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Haringey",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "LCP",
        "email": "LCP@haringey.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06645493",
      "name": "DCK Construction Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Ilford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06645493",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "DCK Construction Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-177625",
      "name": "The London Borough of Haringey",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The London Borough of Haringey"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "024581-2026-CM000677-1",
      "title": "Retro-Fit Refurb & Adaptations Housing",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1030581,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "024581-2026-CM000677-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}