Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Vmware Licences for The Shrewsbury & Telford Hopsital NHS Trust & The Robert Jones Agnus Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032379-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 13 2025 15:07:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 032379-2025 |
| 2 Jun 2025 | tender | 028999-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T16:07:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151318",
"name": "Tet limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W189294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VMware Software Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vmware Licences for The Shrewsbury & Telford Hopsital NHS Trust & The Robert Jones Agnus Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Adams",
"email": "paul.adams11@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07738858330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Adams",
"email": "paul.adams11@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07738858330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151318",
"name": "Tet limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW100JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Brent Trade Park, 390 North Circular Road, Wembley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ryang@tet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "VMware Software Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 115466,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138559
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T16:07:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032379-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-13T16:07:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151318",
"name": "Tet limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W189294",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "VMware Software Licences",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vmware Licences for The Shrewsbury & Telford Hopsital NHS Trust & The Robert Jones Agnus Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Adams",
"email": "paul.adams11@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07738858330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Adams",
"email": "paul.adams11@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07738858330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151318",
"name": "Tet limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW100JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6, Brent Trade Park, 390 North Circular Road, Wembley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ryang@tet.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "VMware Software Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 115466,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138559
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-13T16:07:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028999-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T09:39:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Pass fail questions and lowest cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Pass/Fail question and then lowest price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "VMware Software Licences",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028999-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028999-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-02T09:39:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Vmware Licences for The Shrewsbury & Telford Hopsital NHS Trust & The Robert Jones Agnus Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-04T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Adams",
"email": "paul.adams11@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07738858330"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Adams",
"email": "paul.adams11@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07738858330"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}