Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
Dismantle the existing visits hut. Replace the visits hut at Lewes with a comparable hut same size and to the scope of works already designed. Install fire protection to the comms room. Plumb in toilets and kitchen area. Install electrics. Ensure that the structure is DDA friendly and accessible. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980334414
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056669-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 15 2025 15:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056669-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056669-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-15T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 168739,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202486.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056669-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056669-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160895",
"name": "PMA (SERVICES) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KAS/25-26/045/AED-Capital",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Visits Cabin Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dismantle the existing visits hut. Replace the visits hut at Lewes with a comparable hut same size and to the scope of works already designed. Install fire protection to the comms room. Plumb in toilets and kitchen area. Install electrics. Ensure that the structure is DDA friendly and accessible.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980334414",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Rose",
"email": "victoria.rose@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542947326"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160895",
"name": "PMA (SERVICES) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Andrew’s Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Davies",
"email": "harry@pmaservices.ltd.uk",
"telephone": "07817594325"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056669-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-15T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 168739,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 202486.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056669-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056669-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T16:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160895",
"name": "PMA (SERVICES) LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KAS/25-26/045/AED-Capital",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Visits Cabin Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dismantle the existing visits hut. Replace the visits hut at Lewes with a comparable hut same size and to the scope of works already designed. Install fire protection to the comms room. Plumb in toilets and kitchen area. Install electrics. Ensure that the structure is DDA friendly and accessible.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980334414",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Rose",
"email": "victoria.rose@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542947326"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160895",
"name": "PMA (SERVICES) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4V 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Andrew’s Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Davies",
"email": "harry@pmaservices.ltd.uk",
"telephone": "07817594325"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}