Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
Award Notice - Under Threshold As part of the Council's 10-year tourism strategy, developed with partners and launched in May 2025, the Council are delivering a series of themed campaigns aligned to major events and seasonal activity - celebrating the diversity and strengths of the city. These campaigns highlight sport, music, food, culture and heritage, with activity running through to spring 2026. The Council requires a agency support to develop a targeted, creative campaign that engages visitors - and encourages them to make the most of their time in Sunderland.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3f0-2025-10-27T10:46:56Z |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 10:46:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068449-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3f0-2025-10-27T10:46:56Z",
"tag": [
"compiled"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T10:46:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12500521",
"name": "DIFFERENT NARRATIVE INTEGRATED MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Visit Sunderland Tourism Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award Notice - Under Threshold\nAs part of the Council's 10-year tourism strategy, developed with partners and launched in May 2025, the Council are delivering a series of themed campaigns aligned to major events and seasonal activity - celebrating the diversity and strengths of the city. \nThese campaigns highlight sport, music, food, culture and heritage, with activity running through to spring 2026.\nThe Council requires a agency support to develop a targeted, creative campaign that engages visitors - and encourages them to make the most of their time in Sunderland.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sunderland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12500521",
"name": "DIFFERENT NARRATIVE INTEGRATED MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clavering House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.differentnarrative.com/allin/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12500521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kgoldsborough@differentnarrative.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLW-9685-PJQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T10:46:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"extensions": [
"https://standard.open-contracting.org/profiles/eu/latest/en/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_amendment_rationale_classifications_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_budget_breakdown_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_contract_completion_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_documentation_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_pagination_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_suitability_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/portaledcahn/ocds_Links_extension/main/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/cabinetoffice/ocds_uk_extension/main/extension.json"
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068449-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T10:46:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12500521",
"name": "DIFFERENT NARRATIVE INTEGRATED MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Visit Sunderland Tourism Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award Notice - Under Threshold\nAs part of the Council's 10-year tourism strategy, developed with partners and launched in May 2025, the Council are delivering a series of themed campaigns aligned to major events and seasonal activity - celebrating the diversity and strengths of the city. \nThese campaigns highlight sport, music, food, culture and heritage, with activity running through to spring 2026.\nThe Council requires a agency support to develop a targeted, creative campaign that engages visitors - and encourages them to make the most of their time in Sunderland.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sunderland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12500521",
"name": "DIFFERENT NARRATIVE INTEGRATED MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clavering House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.differentnarrative.com/allin/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12500521",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kgoldsborough@differentnarrative.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZLW-9685-PJQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068449-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068449-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T10:46:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}