Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
Liverpool City Council is delivering campaigns that are seasonal, working with travel partner Avanti West Coast Trains. Summer and Christmas are key periods for the city region to encourage visitors to add LCR to their travel plans for city breaks and day visits. A media campaign is required to amplify campaign messaging, increase visits to the website and social media engagement. New creative will be provided for both campaigns and there will be a dedicated landing page on VisitLiverpool.com as the call to action.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054754 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044237-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 11:38:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044237-2025 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | tender | 031787-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044237-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T12:38:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054754",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12089041",
"name": "SOCIALIKE MEDIA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Visit Liverpool Media 2025 - Summer / Christmas Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council is delivering campaigns that are seasonal, working with travel partner Avanti West Coast Trains. Summer and Christmas are key periods for the city region to encourage visitors to add LCR to their travel plans for city breaks and day visits.\nA media campaign is required to amplify campaign messaging, increase visits to the website and social media engagement. New creative will be provided for both campaigns and there will be a dedicated landing page on VisitLiverpool.com as the call to action.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12089041",
"name": "SOCIALIKE MEDIA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 6RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20/24 Mathew Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://springboardda.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12089041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@springboardda.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDH-6835-QQYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Visit Liverpool Media 2025 - Summer / Christmas Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 85648,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102777.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend this agreement beyond the Initial Term by a further\nperiod (6 months). If the Authority wishes to extend this agreement, it shall\ngive the Consultant at least 1 months' written notice of such intention before\nthe expiry of the Initial Term or Extension Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044237-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044237-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T12:38:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044237-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T12:38:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054754",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79341400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising campaign services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12089041",
"name": "SOCIALIKE MEDIA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Visit Liverpool Media 2025 - Summer / Christmas Campaign",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council is delivering campaigns that are seasonal, working with travel partner Avanti West Coast Trains. Summer and Christmas are key periods for the city region to encourage visitors to add LCR to their travel plans for city breaks and day visits.\nA media campaign is required to amplify campaign messaging, increase visits to the website and social media engagement. New creative will be provided for both campaigns and there will be a dedicated landing page on VisitLiverpool.com as the call to action.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12089041",
"name": "SOCIALIKE MEDIA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 6RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20/24 Mathew Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://springboardda.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12089041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@springboardda.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVDH-6835-QQYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Visit Liverpool Media 2025 - Summer / Christmas Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 85648,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102777.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend this agreement beyond the Initial Term by a further\nperiod (6 months). If the Authority wishes to extend this agreement, it shall\ngive the Consultant at least 1 months' written notice of such intention before\nthe expiry of the Initial Term or Extension Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044237-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044237-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T12:38:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031787-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T10:37:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054754",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Suppliers will be asked to submit a response to quality questions with a weighting of 50%, They will also be asked to submit a price element with a 40% weighting, there is also a 10 % social value weighing in this tender. Once the tender closes bids will be scored and moderated with a winning bid being determined by their moderated quality scores combined with the price and social value elements."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Visit Liverpool Media 2025 - Summer / Christmas Campaign",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031787-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031787-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T10:37:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council is delivering campaigns that are seasonal, working with travel partner Avanti West Coast Trains. Summer and Christmas are key periods for the city region to encourage visitors to add LCR to their travel plans for city breaks and day visits.\nA media campaign is required to amplify campaign messaging, increase visits to the website and social media engagement. New creative will be provided for both campaigns and there will be a dedicated landing page on VisitLiverpool.com as the call to action.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-19T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?v=2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}