Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
Liverpool City Council is looking to appoint a provider to develop x2 seasonal campaigns aimed at promoting Liverpool City Region (LCR) as an affordable yet eclectic destination for mid-week and weekend city breaks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050f81 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046847-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 10:52:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046847-2025 |
| 9 May 2025 | tender | 019983-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046847-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 16,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 16,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T11:52:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Liverpool City Council is looking to appoint a provider to develop x2 seasonal campaigns aimed at promoting Liverpool City Region (LCR) as an affordable yet eclectic destination for mid-week and weekend city breaks.",
"value": {
"amount": 28875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34650
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046847-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046847-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T11:52:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05813665",
"name": "AGENT MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR1107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Visit Liverpool Creative Campaign Summer Christmas 25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council is looking to appoint a provider to develop x2 seasonal campaigns aimed at promoting Liverpool City Region (LCR) as an affordable yet eclectic destination for mid-week and weekend city breaks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05813665",
"name": "AGENT MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Jordan Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agentmarketing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05813665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@agentmarketing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNH-5731-JMBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046847-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 16,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 16,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 16,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-07T11:52:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Liverpool City Council is looking to appoint a provider to develop x2 seasonal campaigns aimed at promoting Liverpool City Region (LCR) as an affordable yet eclectic destination for mid-week and weekend city breaks.",
"value": {
"amount": 28875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34650
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046847-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046847-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T11:52:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05813665",
"name": "AGENT MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR1107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Visit Liverpool Creative Campaign Summer Christmas 25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council is looking to appoint a provider to develop x2 seasonal campaigns aimed at promoting Liverpool City Region (LCR) as an affordable yet eclectic destination for mid-week and weekend city breaks.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05813665",
"name": "AGENT MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 Jordan Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.agentmarketing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05813665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@agentmarketing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNH-5731-JMBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019983-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T10:59:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR1107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Once the tender has closed submissions will be sent to evaluators and scored between 1 and 5. From this evaluation and scoring a moderation is planned to go through all the scores from the evaluators, once there is an agreement on all the scores the highest scoring supplier is populated using the quality, social value and price elements of their submission and declared the winning bidder."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Visit Liverpool Creative Campaign Summer Christmas 25",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T10:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council is looking to appoint a provider to develop x2 seasonal campaigns aimed at promoting Liverpool City Region (LCR) as an affordable yet eclectic destination for mid-week and weekend city breaks.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index?resetFilter=True&applyFilter=True&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21&v=1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}