Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Viscometer furnace for temperatures up to 1600 °C Viscometer New Furnace System - Phase 2 HTRV 18/100/250 Vertical High Temperature Tube Furnace. Viscometer New Furnace System - Phase 2 KS Heating Element 1900. Viscometer New Furnace System - Phase 2 SH-RCA070-0440 RCA Worktube
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062070-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 10:41:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062070-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062070-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T11:41:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162963",
"name": "Carbolite Gero Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00010902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Viscometer furnace",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Viscometer furnace for temperatures up to 1600 °C\nViscometer New Furnace System - Phase 2 HTRV \n18/100/250 Vertical High Temperature Tube Furnace.\nViscometer New Furnace System - Phase 2 KS Heating Element 1900.\nViscometer New Furnace System - Phase 2 SH-RCA070-0440 RCA Worktube",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162963",
"name": "Carbolite Gero Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HOPE VALLEY",
"postalCode": "S33 6RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parsons Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@carbolite-gero.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51455,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61746
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062070-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062070-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T11:41:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062070-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T11:41:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162963",
"name": "Carbolite Gero Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00010902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Viscometer furnace",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Viscometer furnace for temperatures up to 1600 °C\nViscometer New Furnace System - Phase 2 HTRV \n18/100/250 Vertical High Temperature Tube Furnace.\nViscometer New Furnace System - Phase 2 KS Heating Element 1900.\nViscometer New Furnace System - Phase 2 SH-RCA070-0440 RCA Worktube",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162963",
"name": "Carbolite Gero Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HOPE VALLEY",
"postalCode": "S33 6RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parsons Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@carbolite-gero.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 51455,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 61746
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062070-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062070-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T11:41:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}