Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Barts Health NHS Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
Barts Health NHS Trust intends to enter into a contract with Ortus iHealth / Ortus Solutions Limited for an initial 12 month contract term, with two 12 month extension options (up to three years total contract duration) In following good practice the Authority will observe a standstill period of eight working days before entering into the contract. Accordingly, the Authority confirms that it will not enter into a contract with the Successful Bidder until after 22 July 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068073 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065371-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 16:52:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033374-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065371-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | tender | 033374-2026 |
| 12 Apr 2026 | planning | 033024-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065371-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T17:52:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068073",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Virtual Wards Software",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "two twelve month extension options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "two twelve month extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065371-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065371-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T17:52:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10820096",
"name": "ORTUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Virtual Wards Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Barts Health NHS Trust intends to enter into a contract with Ortus iHealth / Ortus Solutions Limited for an initial 12 month contract term, with two 12 month extension options (up to three years total contract duration)\nIn following good practice the Authority will observe a standstill period of eight working days before entering into the contract. Accordingly, the Authority confirms that it will not enter into a contract with the Successful Bidder until after 22 July 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oli Watling",
"email": "oliver.watling@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10820096",
"name": "ORTUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 2FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Gallery Court, 28 Arcadia Avenue, London, United Kingdom, N3 2FG"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10820096",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.niziolomski@ortus-ihealth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065371-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T17:52:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068073",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Virtual Wards Software",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "two twelve month extension options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "two twelve month extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "065371-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065371-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-10T17:52:16+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10820096",
"name": "ORTUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Virtual Wards Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Barts Health NHS Trust intends to enter into a contract with Ortus iHealth / Ortus Solutions Limited for an initial 12 month contract term, with two 12 month extension options (up to three years total contract duration)\nIn following good practice the Authority will observe a standstill period of eight working days before entering into the contract. Accordingly, the Authority confirms that it will not enter into a contract with the Successful Bidder until after 22 July 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oli Watling",
"email": "oliver.watling@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10820096",
"name": "ORTUS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N3 2FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Gallery Court, 28 Arcadia Avenue, London, United Kingdom, N3 2FG"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10820096",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.niziolomski@ortus-ihealth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033374-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T15:34:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068073",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C420803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by up to 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial Response - Software licence cost"
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance and Continuous Improvement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Assurance and Continuous Improvement"
},
{
"name": "Service Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Implementation"
},
{
"name": "Remote Monitoring Capability & Device Integration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Remote Monitoring Capability & Device Integration"
},
{
"name": "Clinical Safety & Risk Management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clinical Safety & Risk Management"
},
{
"name": "Reporting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Reporting"
},
{
"name": "BCP -Major incidents and Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "BCP -Major incidents and Business Continuity"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Standard NHS Terms and Conditions"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "• ISO 27001 – Information Security Management – or equivalent security certification\n• NHS Digital Technology Assessment Criteria (DTAC) is required)\n• Cyber Essentials / Cyber Essentials Plus is required\nThe following accreditation is required for medical devices, and the Trust’s proposed use of those devices regarding diagnosis\n• DCB0129 – Clinical Risk Management for manufacturers"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Virtual Wards Software",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "Specification for Virtual Wards Software",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-4002",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "NHS Terms and Conditions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4003",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "Supplier Information Questionnaire",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4004",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "ITT Response Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4005",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "Pricing Template for Virtual Wards",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4006",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "Social Value Questionnaire",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4007",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "Informatics and ICT Infrastructure Standards",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4008",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "DTAC Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4009",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"description": "ITT Instructions to Suppliers",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033374-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033374-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T15:34:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Virtual wards allow patients of all ages to safely and conveniently receive acute care at their usual place of residence, including care homes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "30 days in arrears"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/login?locale=uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dominic.owen1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033024-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-12T23:14:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068073",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C420803",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Virtual Wards Software",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Virtual wards allow patients of all ages to safely and conveniently receive acute care at their usual place of residence, including care homes.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"name": "Barts Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Churchill Place, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bartshealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-5832-LMDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dominic.owen1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033024-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033024-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-12T23:14:00+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please send enquiries to dominic.owen1@nhs.net"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}