Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Renewal of Virtual Lab and Software Repository Platform, is heavily used in teaching of specific courses. Market testing at this stage would offer no added value as this is the only solution which meets all our requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058928 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049228-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 15 2025 14:31:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049228-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T15:31:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058928",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05977277",
"name": "ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY, TWICKENHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771037",
"name": "ACADEMIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TSF25-809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Virtual Lab and Software Repository Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Virtual Lab and Software Repository Platform, is heavily used in teaching of specific courses. Market testing at this stage would offer no added value as this is the only solution which meets all our requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05977277",
"name": "ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY, TWICKENHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waldegrave Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05977277",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stmarys.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNH-1315-VGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771037",
"name": "ACADEMIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Progression Centre Mark Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://academia.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04771037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bids@academia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHML-1185-LRVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Virtual Lab and Software Repository Platform renewal",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52894.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T15:31:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-15T15:31:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058928",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05977277",
"name": "ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY, TWICKENHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771037",
"name": "ACADEMIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TSF25-809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Virtual Lab and Software Repository Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Renewal of Virtual Lab and Software Repository Platform, is heavily used in teaching of specific courses. Market testing at this stage would offer no added value as this is the only solution which meets all our requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05977277",
"name": "ST MARY'S UNIVERSITY, TWICKENHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Twickenham",
"postalCode": "TW1 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waldegrave Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05977277",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@stmarys.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNH-1315-VGTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04771037",
"name": "ACADEMIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Progression Centre Mark Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://academia.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04771037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bids@academia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHML-1185-LRVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Virtual Lab and Software Repository Platform renewal",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52894.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-15T15:31:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}