Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Salford →
View official notice ↗Official source
This opportunity is for a partner to work with us to deliver a series of curriculum based pilots over an academic cycle to investigate, test and deploy an online approach to clinical experiential learning - this would be across a number of disciplines and be delivered with minimal integrations to existing platforms. It should also support international collaboration (COIL) and improve accessibility for students unable to attend physical placements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a1e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072780-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 13:40:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044954-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072780-2026 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055341-2026 |
| 15 May 2026 | tender | 044954-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072780-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T14:40:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13273374",
"name": "GLOBAL HEALTH EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR4/Virtual Experiential Learning Pilot for Clinical Environments",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Virtual Experiential Learning Pilot for Clinical Environments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for a partner to work with us to deliver a series of curriculum based pilots over an academic cycle to investigate, test and deploy an online approach to clinical experiential learning - this would be across a number of disciplines and be delivered with minimal integrations to existing platforms. It should also support international collaboration (COIL) and improve accessibility for students unable to attend physical placements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13273374",
"name": "GLOBAL HEALTH EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nower End"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://clinicalexperience.app/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13273374",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gideon@gheg.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXN-4585-RZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T14:40:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072780-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T14:40:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13273374",
"name": "GLOBAL HEALTH EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR4/Virtual Experiential Learning Pilot for Clinical Environments",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Virtual Experiential Learning Pilot for Clinical Environments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for a partner to work with us to deliver a series of curriculum based pilots over an academic cycle to investigate, test and deploy an online approach to clinical experiential learning - this would be across a number of disciplines and be delivered with minimal integrations to existing platforms. It should also support international collaboration (COIL) and improve accessibility for students unable to attend physical placements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13273374",
"name": "GLOBAL HEALTH EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nower End"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://clinicalexperience.app/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13273374",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gideon@gheg.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXN-4585-RZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072780-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072780-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T14:40:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055341-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-11T15:20:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055341-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055341-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T15:20:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13273374",
"name": "GLOBAL HEALTH EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR4/Virtual Experiential Learning Pilot for Clinical Environments",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Virtual Experiential Learning Pilot for Clinical Environments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for a partner to work with us to deliver a series of curriculum based pilots over an academic cycle to investigate, test and deploy an online approach to clinical experiential learning - this would be across a number of disciplines and be delivered with minimal integrations to existing platforms. It should also support international collaboration (COIL) and improve accessibility for students unable to attend physical placements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13273374",
"name": "GLOBAL HEALTH EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nower End"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://clinicalexperience.app/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13273374",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gideon@gheg.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXN-4585-RZJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044954-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T14:36:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a1e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UoS/OW/25/26/QTR4/Virtual Experiential Learning Pilot for Clinical Environments",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Commercial 35%\nTechnical 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48180000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software package"
},
{
"id": "72212180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Virtual Experiential Learning Pilot for Clinical Environments",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044954-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044954-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T14:36:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for a partner to work with us to deliver a series of curriculum based pilots over an academic cycle to investigate, test and deploy an online approach to clinical experiential learning - this would be across a number of disciplines and be delivered with minimal integrations to existing platforms. It should also support international collaboration (COIL) and improve accessibility for students unable to attend physical placements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit our InTend portal to view full tender documentation: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/salford/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-RC000666",
"name": "University of Salford",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M5 4WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "43 The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000666",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-finance@salford.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHR-3751-QPQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}