Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: S4C →
Contract Details Notice for Viewing and Audience Appreciation Data Services Tender / Hysbysiad Manylion Cytundeb ar gyfer tendr Gwasanaeth Data Gwylio a Gwerthfawrogiad y Gynulleidfa
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002361-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 15:29:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002361-2026 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068639-2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | tender | 049737-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002361-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T15:29:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"name": "S4C"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-9525-ZJBH",
"name": "TRP Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Viewing and Audience Appreciation Data Services / Gwasanaeth Data Gwylio a Gwerthfawrogiad y Gynulleidfa",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice for Viewing and Audience Appreciation Data Services Tender / Hysbysiad Manylion Cytundeb ar gyfer tendr Gwasanaeth Data Gwylio a Gwerthfawrogiad y Gynulleidfa",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"name": "S4C",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerfyrddin ",
"postalCode": "SA31 3EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan S4C yr Egin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.s4c.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cyfreithiol_legal@s4c.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-9525-ZJBH",
"name": "TRP Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-9525-ZJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpiper@trpresearch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF VIEWING AND AUDIENCE APPRECIATION DATA SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 1247500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1497000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002361-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002361-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T15:29:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deliver an average sample",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Reports by agreed deadlines",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Communication",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002361-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T15:29:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"name": "S4C"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-9525-ZJBH",
"name": "TRP Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Viewing and Audience Appreciation Data Services / Gwasanaeth Data Gwylio a Gwerthfawrogiad y Gynulleidfa",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract Details Notice for Viewing and Audience Appreciation Data Services Tender / Hysbysiad Manylion Cytundeb ar gyfer tendr Gwasanaeth Data Gwylio a Gwerthfawrogiad y Gynulleidfa",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"name": "S4C",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerfyrddin ",
"postalCode": "SA31 3EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan S4C yr Egin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.s4c.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cyfreithiol_legal@s4c.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-9525-ZJBH",
"name": "TRP Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-9525-ZJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpiper@trpresearch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF VIEWING AND AUDIENCE APPRECIATION DATA SERVICES",
"value": {
"amount": 1247500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1497000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002361-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002361-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T15:29:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Deliver an average sample",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Reports by agreed deadlines",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Communication",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068639-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-27T15:22:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"name": "S4C"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tender for the provision of Viewing and Audience Appreciation Data Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1247500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1497000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068639-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068639-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T15:22:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-9525-ZJBH",
"name": "TRP Research Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Invitation to Tender for the provision of Viewing and Audience Appreciation Data Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice for the provision of Viewing and Audience Appreciation Data Services following a competitive tender process to appoint a company to recruit and maintain an online panel of adults (16+) comprising of Welsh speakers across the UK and non-Welsh speakers in Wales, and to conduct continuous surveys in relation to viewing and appreciation of S4C programmes, and overall measures for other channels and AV services. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"name": "S4C",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerfyrddin ",
"postalCode": "SA31 3EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan S4C yr Egin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://s4c.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cyfreithiol_legal@s4c.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPHJ-9525-ZJBH",
"name": "TRP Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 3UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPHJ-9525-ZJBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpiper@trpresearch.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049737-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T10:36:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"name": "S4C"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Recruitment and replenishment of a suitable panel ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See attached Invitation to Tender for further breakdown"
},
{
"name": "Management and administration of the panel",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See attached Invitation to Tender for further breakdown"
},
{
"name": "Optimising responses",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 14,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See attached Invitation to Tender for further breakdown"
},
{
"name": "Data management, provision and reporting methods",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See attached Invitation to Tender for further breakdown"
},
{
"name": "Data Protection Systems",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "See attached Invitation to Tender for further breakdown"
},
{
"name": "Fee",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Fee for providing the services"
},
{
"name": "Payment Schedule",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A suggested payment schedule for the fee"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-29T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Viewing and Audience Appreciation Data Services / Gwasanaeth Data Gwylio a Gwerthfawrogiad y Gynulleidfa",
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343537",
"description": "Invitation to Tender for the provision of Viewing and Audience Appreciation Data Services",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343538",
"description": "APPENDIX 1_Draft Contract",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343539",
"description": "APPENDIX 3_Basic Information Form",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343540",
"description": "Gwahoddiad i Dendro ar gyfer darparu Gwasanaethau Data Gwylio a Gwerthfawrogiad y Gynulleidfa",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343541",
"description": "ATODIAD 1_Cytundeb Drafft",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=343542",
"description": "ATODIAD 3_Ffurflen Wybodaeth Sylfaenol",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049737-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049737-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T10:36:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "S4C, through this tender process, is seeking to appoint a company to recruit and maintain an online panel of adults (16+) comprising of Welsh speakers across the UK and non-Welsh speakers in Wales, and to conduct continuous surveys in relation to viewing and appreciation of S4C programmes, and overall measures for other channels and AV services. \nS4C wishes to appoint a provider to recruit and administer a panel of members of the public to provide estimates of viewing and audience appreciation data in connection with S4C programmes and content.\nThe key elements of the services to be provided are:\n-\tThe recruitment, management and administration of an online standalone representative panel sufficient to deliver daily adult (16+) samples of 375 Welsh speakers in Wales, 75 Welsh speakers in the rest of the UK and 150 non-Welsh speakers in Wales.\n-\tAll recruitment must be conducted bilingually in Welsh and English, with Welsh at first contact for Welsh speakers.\n-\tGeographic and demographic representation of the panel to reflect population measures, with weighting to either census populations or BARB Establishment Survey populations (to be discussed).\n-\tCapture panellists’ daily consumption of all S4C’s programmes and content (live and catch-up), and ascertain their appreciation via a score attributed by them to each piece of viewed content. This includes S4C’s broadcast channel, all S4C content available on Clic and iPlayer, and S4C video content seen on third-party platforms (e.g. YouTube); and Newyddion S4C, S4C’s online news service.\n-\tThe pre-broadcast and final daily schedules for S4C (and other channels and services as required) will need to be sourced from recognised industry providers. Post-TX logs from S4C as supplied to Barb should be used as the definitive programme and metadata source for final reporting.\n-\tRegular surveys to the panel to ascertain general PSM and other leading channel/service appreciation and attitudes, use of other media and services, and appreciation of other broadcasters’ programmes for occasional benchmarking, as agreed.\n-\tS4C will specify different ad-hoc questions from time to time to be served to the panel, on average once a month.\n-\tReporting will be regular – daily where practicable, at least weekly – and encompass aggregated tabulations, respondent-level data and a query system.\n-\tEach member of the panel shall be contacted bilingually or in the language of their choice, Welsh or English, and all communication & documentation shall be bilingual or in the language of the panellist’s choice.\n-\tSurveys shall be conducted online in accordance with a relevant industry body’s best practice (such as the Market Research Society). \n-\tAll practicable steps should be taken to exclude individuals in households in which anyone is connected to the media industry in Wales.\n-\tThe successful tenderer shall ensure that at least one staff member is a Welsh speaker to provide Welsh language services and deal with any questions or queries from panel members.\n-\tThe organisation providing the service must abide a relevant industry society’s Code of Conduct in relation to the provision of these services to and on behalf of S4C (for example the MRS Code of Conduct).\nFor further information please see the attached documents.",
"riskDetails": "Defective software, insufficient sample of participants, lack of Welsh speaking staff. Please see draft contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"name": "S4C",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerfyrddin ",
"postalCode": "SA31 3EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan S4C yr Egin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://s4c.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPJ-3962-ZGHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cyfreithiol_legal@s4c.cymru"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Contracting authority already has sufficient, up-to-date knowledge from previous procurements and existing market research."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}