Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — Long criteria description (25%)
Criterion 2 — Long criteria description (75%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The Graduate Programmes team (Pathways to Planning, Impact, and Impact Finance) are minded to procure videography services that enable the team to market the graduate programmes to a wide and diverse audience of university students and graduates. We are seeking to commission multiple suppliers: •For videography throughout the year at events and travelling to councils across the country •For a mixture of talking heads and explainer videos – interview style clips with local government employees, graduate scheme alumni, and video footage of LGA graduate programme events •For suppliers to provide updates to existing video footage where necessary For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-film-production./5QB7SMWQ82 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5QB7SMWQ82
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — Long criteria description (25%)
Criterion 2 — Long criteria description (75%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Advertising film production | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 92. The category anchor is Advertising film production (92111210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 92 | 1,697 | 4 median · 29.3 average (510 of 1,697 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (573 of 1,697 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 373 | 5 median · 24.8 average (100 of 373 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (107 of 373 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 104 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0516fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022657-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 13:13:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022657-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-05-29T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-05-27T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £16,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | tender | 022657-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022657-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T14:13:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months with an option for a further extension of 12 months subject to the LGA’s discretion and continued funding from MHCLG"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-10T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Videography Services for LGA Graduate Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022657-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022657-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T14:13:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Graduate Programmes team (Pathways to Planning, Impact, and Impact Finance) are minded to procure videography services that enable the team to market the graduate programmes to a wide and diverse audience of university students and graduates. \nWe are seeking to commission multiple suppliers:\n•For videography throughout the year at events and travelling to councils across the country\n•For a mixture of talking heads and explainer videos – interview style clips with local government employees, graduate scheme alumni, and video footage of LGA graduate programme events\n•For suppliers to provide updates to existing video footage where necessary\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-film-production./5QB7SMWQ82\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5QB7SMWQ82",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-29T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tanya Khatun",
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07920060428"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022657-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T14:13:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0516fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months with an option for a further extension of 12 months subject to the LGA’s discretion and continued funding from MHCLG"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-10T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising film production"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Videography Services for LGA Graduate Programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022657-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022657-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T14:13:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Graduate Programmes team (Pathways to Planning, Impact, and Impact Finance) are minded to procure videography services that enable the team to market the graduate programmes to a wide and diverse audience of university students and graduates. \nWe are seeking to commission multiple suppliers:\n•For videography throughout the year at events and travelling to councils across the country\n•For a mixture of talking heads and explainer videos – interview style clips with local government employees, graduate scheme alumni, and video footage of LGA graduate programme events\n•For suppliers to provide updates to existing video footage where necessary\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Advertising-film-production./5QB7SMWQ82\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5QB7SMWQ82",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-29T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, 18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tanya Khatun",
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07920060428"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}