Lot 1
No lot description published.
Due to the large market and short time frames we carried out a selected tender to three known marketing agencies to receive competitive quotes for this tender. WRAP required help to develop an idea that breaks new ground for the Recycle Week campaign this year, and expertise in production to bring this idea to life in engaging video content. We will be focusing media spend on digital channels and are engaging a media agency to help plan/buy for us. Whilst exact channel selection at this stage is tbc pending their strategy, we do know social channels will form a large part of the mix. So the content created should be designed to work effectively on these channels. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969988694
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056a85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044881-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 15:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044881-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044881-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T16:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24630
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044881-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044881-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T16:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156477",
"name": "Among Equals"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRU004-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Video Content for Recycle Week",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to the large market and short time frames we carried out a selected tender to three known marketing agencies to receive competitive quotes for this tender. WRAP required help to develop an idea that breaks new ground for the Recycle Week campaign this year, and expertise in production to bring this idea to life in engaging video content. \nWe will be focusing media spend on digital channels and are engaging a media agency to help plan/buy for us. Whilst exact channel selection at this stage is tbc pending their strategy, we do know social channels will form a large part of the mix. So the content created should be designed to work effectively on these channels.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969988694",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Hands",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156477",
"name": "Among Equals",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor, 28 Cowper Street, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Jeffrey-Barrett",
"email": "emily@amongequals.co",
"telephone": "01295819900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044881-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-31T16:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056a85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24630
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044881-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044881-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T16:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156477",
"name": "Among Equals"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CRU004-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Video Content for Recycle Week",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Due to the large market and short time frames we carried out a selected tender to three known marketing agencies to receive competitive quotes for this tender. WRAP required help to develop an idea that breaks new ground for the Recycle Week campaign this year, and expertise in production to bring this idea to life in engaging video content. \nWe will be focusing media spend on digital channels and are engaging a media agency to help plan/buy for us. Whilst exact channel selection at this stage is tbc pending their strategy, we do know social channels will form a large part of the mix. So the content created should be designed to work effectively on these channels.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969988694",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "WRAP (Waste and Resources Action Programme)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Hands",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo",
"telephone": "01295819900"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156477",
"name": "Among Equals",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st & 2nd Floor, 28 Cowper Street, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Jeffrey-Barrett",
"email": "emily@amongequals.co",
"telephone": "01295819900"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}