Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cambridge City Council →
ambridge City Council is looking for a supplier to provide a managed service to support the Council's contact centre. Specifically, we require a supplier who can provide non-copyright hold music; employs professional voice artists; has studio recording resources and secure file transfer facilities. The supplier should have demonstrable experience of where they have worked with Local Authorities to review and improve IVR routing, enhance customer journeys and increase customer satisfaction rates. Additionally, the supplier should have the capability to, and experience of, creating instructional videos that can be shared with customers to solve a common problem, support them to create an account, or apply for a service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a989 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074617-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 18 2025 09:40:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074617-2025 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | tender | 062868-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074617-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T09:40:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a989",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "79342300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambridge City Council - Audio and Video Contact Centre Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074617-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074617-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:40:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06329855",
"name": "PREMIER BUSINESS AUDIO LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Video and Contact Centre Audio Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ambridge City Council is looking for a supplier to provide a managed service to support the Council's contact centre. Specifically, we require a supplier who can provide non-copyright hold music; employs professional voice artists; has studio recording resources and secure file transfer facilities.\nThe supplier should have demonstrable experience of where they have worked with Local Authorities to review and improve IVR routing, enhance customer journeys and increase customer satisfaction rates.\nAdditionally, the supplier should have the capability to, and experience of, creating instructional videos that can be shared with customers to solve a common problem, support them to create an account, or apply for a service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06329855",
"name": "PREMIER BUSINESS AUDIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitchurch",
"postalCode": "RG28 7PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laverstoke Grange"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.premiercx.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06329855",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@premiercx.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYG-7142-RPTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074617-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T09:40:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a989",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "79342300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cambridge City Council - Audio and Video Contact Centre Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074617-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074617-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T09:40:18Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06329855",
"name": "PREMIER BUSINESS AUDIO LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Video and Contact Centre Audio Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ambridge City Council is looking for a supplier to provide a managed service to support the Council's contact centre. Specifically, we require a supplier who can provide non-copyright hold music; employs professional voice artists; has studio recording resources and secure file transfer facilities.\nThe supplier should have demonstrable experience of where they have worked with Local Authorities to review and improve IVR routing, enhance customer journeys and increase customer satisfaction rates.\nAdditionally, the supplier should have the capability to, and experience of, creating instructional videos that can be shared with customers to solve a common problem, support them to create an account, or apply for a service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06329855",
"name": "PREMIER BUSINESS AUDIO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitchurch",
"postalCode": "RG28 7PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Laverstoke Grange"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.premiercx.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06329855",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@premiercx.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWYG-7142-RPTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062868-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T13:29:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a989",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "continuation of services"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 40%\nPrice 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "79342300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Video and Contact Centre Audio Managed Service",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5971",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5971",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "062868-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062868-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T13:29:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridge City Council is looking for a supplier to provide a managed service for video creation as well as audio services to support the customer service team which includes the below: \nDesignated & Experienced Account Management \nDedicated & Experienced Studio Help Desk \nHighly Efficient turn-around of Orders < 3 working days with emergency turn around as required \nProfessional Voice Artists \nHigh Quality Recordings to Contact Centre Standards \nSecure Delivery of Recordings via FTP \nGuaranteed Voice Availability \nAccess to, and use of, non-copyright Music on Hold \nGuaranteed Video creation credits for use across the duration of the contract",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-28T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"name": "Cambridge City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBT-6819-NDPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridge.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}