Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059b96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076554-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 14:59:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072872-2025 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | tenderCancellation | 076554-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072872-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 060508-2025 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 058488-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | planning | 057061-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076554-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T14:59:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b96",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "During our review of the tender documentation, we identified that elements of the requirements may not have been sufficiently clear, particularly in relation to the scope of the services and that these are unable to be sufficiently amended without risk of materially changing the originally advertised requirement. Therefore, to ensure transparency and fairness for all potential suppliers, we will pause the process whilst we clarify the requirements in full. The Authority intends to re-issue a revised procurement opportunity which all parties who showed interest in the now cancelled process, will be welcomed and encouraged to bid for, once the requirements have been reviewed and confirmed.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Victim Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076554-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076554-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T14:59:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Window",
"email": "emily.window@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076554-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T14:59:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b96",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "During our review of the tender documentation, we identified that elements of the requirements may not have been sufficiently clear, particularly in relation to the scope of the services and that these are unable to be sufficiently amended without risk of materially changing the originally advertised requirement. Therefore, to ensure transparency and fairness for all potential suppliers, we will pause the process whilst we clarify the requirements in full. The Authority intends to re-issue a revised procurement opportunity which all parties who showed interest in the now cancelled process, will be welcomed and encouraged to bid for, once the requirements have been reviewed and confirmed.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Victim Services",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076554-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076554-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T14:59:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Window",
"email": "emily.window@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072872-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:11:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1840000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 2208000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract Term shall be for a period of two (2) years with the option to extend by a further two (2) years in 12-month increments."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender documents. https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Full details are included in the Invitation to Tender documents. https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Victim Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2208000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072872-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072872-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:11:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly is looking to source a Supplier to deliver the Victim Services to support adult Victims of Crime, Anti-Social Behaviour and Standard Risk Domestic Abuse in Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. The service is due to commence 1st May 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Window",
"email": "emily.window@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060508-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T13:49:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Victim Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2760000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly is looking to source a Supplier to deliver the Victim Services to support adult Victims of Crime, Anti-Social Behaviour and Standard Risk Domestic Abuse in Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. The service is due to commence 1st May 2026.\nThe contract is divided into 2 lots. The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots: Tenderers may bid for one or both lots. \n- Lot 1: Adult Multi-Crime including standard risk Domestic Abuse.\n- Lot 2: Adult Anti-social behaviour.\nThe Adult Multi-Crime service: To provide high-quality trauma informed support, safety planning, advice and advocacy to adults (aged 16 and over) who have been affected by crime, including victims of domestic abuse (standard risk), whether reported to the police or not, through the delivery of independent advocacy and casework across Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. As a result of this support, enable victims and, if applicable, their families and friends, to better cope and recover from the crime(s) or incident(s).\nThe Adult Anti-Social behaviour service: To provide high-quality support, safety planning, advice and advocacy to adults (aged 16 and over) who are experiencing ASB through the delivery of independent advocacy and casework across Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. As a result of this support, enable victims of ASB and, if applicable, their families and friends, to better cope and recover from the crime(s) or incident(s). All services commissioned by the Office of Police and Crime Commissioner support the 4 main priorities in the Police and Crime plan 2025-29 – Safe, resilient, connected communities where everyone plays their part to reduce crime.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Window",
"email": "emily.window@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060508-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060508-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T13:49:28+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The OPCC would like to invite suppliers to join a virtual market engagement event, via Microsoft Teams on the 6th October from 1000-1200. This will include a presentation from the OPCC about the requirement, and an open Q&A Session. A Teams invite will be sent our prior to the event. \nThe OPCC welcomes any further Expressions of Interest to the event - please email emily.window@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk to register."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058488-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T13:01:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Victim Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2760000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly is looking to source a Supplier to deliver the Victim Services to support adult Victims of Crime, Anti-Social Behaviour and Standard Risk Domestic Abuse in Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. The service is due to commence 1st May 2026.\nThe contract is divided into 2 lots. The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots: Tenderers may bid for one or both lots. \n- Lot 1: Adult Multi-Crime including standard risk Domestic Abuse.\n- Lot 2: Adult Anti-social behaviour.\nThe Adult Multi-Crime service: To provide high-quality trauma informed support, safety planning, advice and advocacy to adults (aged 16 and over) who have been affected by crime, including victims of domestic abuse (standard risk), whether reported to the police or not, through the delivery of independent advocacy and casework across Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. As a result of this support, enable victims and, if applicable, their families and friends, to better cope and recover from the crime(s) or incident(s).\nThe Adult Anti-Social behaviour service: To provide high-quality support, safety planning, advice and advocacy to adults (aged 16 and over) who are experiencing ASB through the delivery of independent advocacy and casework across Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. As a result of this support, enable victims of ASB and, if applicable, their families and friends, to better cope and recover from the crime(s) or incident(s). All services commissioned by the Office of Police and Crime Commissioner support the 4 main priorities in the Police and Crime plan 2025-29 – Safe, resilient, connected communities where everyone plays their part to reduce crime.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Window",
"email": "emily.window@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058488-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058488-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T13:01:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The OPCC would like to invite suppliers to join a virtual market engagement event, via Microsoft Teams. This will include a presentation from the OPCC about the requirement, and an open Q&A Session. If providers would also like to register for the ME Event, please contact the procurement representative. A Teams invite will be sent our prior to the event.\nPlease note that the original date for this event has been postponed - a new date will be confirmed and published in due course, and all suppliers who have expressed an interest will be updated. \nThe OPCC welcomes any further Expressions of Interest to the event - please email emily.window@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk to register."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057061-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T16:22:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1176",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Victim Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2760000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly is looking to source a Supplier to deliver the Victim Services to support adult Victims of Crime, Anti-Social Behaviour and Standard Risk Domestic Abuse in Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. The service is due to commence 1st May 2026.\nThe contract is divided into 2 lots. The contracting authority reserves the right to award contracts combining the following lots or groups of lots: Tenderers may bid for one or both lots. \n- Lot 1: Adult Multi-Crime including standard risk Domestic Abuse.\n- Lot 2: Adult Anti-social behaviour.\nThe Adult Multi-Crime service: To provide high-quality trauma informed support, safety planning, advice and advocacy to adults (aged 16 and over) who have been affected by crime, including victims of domestic abuse (standard risk), whether reported to the police or not, through the delivery of independent advocacy and casework across Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. As a result of this support, enable victims and, if applicable, their families and friends, to better cope and recover from the crime(s) or incident(s).\nThe Adult Anti-Social behaviour service: To provide high-quality support, safety planning, advice and advocacy to adults (aged 16 and over) who are experiencing ASB through the delivery of independent advocacy and casework across Devon, Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly. As a result of this support, enable victims of ASB and, if applicable, their families and friends, to better cope and recover from the crime(s) or incident(s). All services commissioned by the Office of Police and Crime Commissioner support the 4 main priorities in the Police and Crime plan 2025-29 – Safe, resilient, connected communities where everyone plays their part to reduce crime.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Devon and Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemoor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZW-2866-PYJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Window",
"email": "emily.window@devonandcornwall.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "057061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T16:22:57+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The OPCC would like to invite suppliers to join a virtual market engagement event, via Microsoft Teams. This will be held from 14:00-15:30 on Thursday 25th September and will include a presentation from the OPCC about the requirement, and an open Q&A Session. If providers would also like to register for the ME Event on the 25th, please contact the procurement representative. A Teams invite will be sent our prior to the event."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}