Lot 1
asd
Buyer: EUS Testing →
Participate on sharedsystems.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
asd
UK
asd
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agricultural and horticultural products | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 03. The category anchor is Agricultural and horticultural products (03100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 03 | 793 | 5 median · 20.7 average (389 of 793 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (405 of 793 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 169 | 9 median · 26.7 average (58 of 169 with a bid count) | 7.1 average (63 of 169 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03c438 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011939-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 26 2023 10:03:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-04-27T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-04-27T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=16205&B=SELLAFIELD |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr 2023 | tender | 011939-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011939-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-26T11:03:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81141",
"name": "EUS Testing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c438",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "SEK"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "asd",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 660
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Verification test (local in server)",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "asd",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=16205&B=SELLAFIELD",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81141",
"name": "EUS Testing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stockholm",
"postalCode": "12323",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pipersgatan 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/1772",
"buyerProfile": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/1772",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "234234",
"legalName": "EUS Testing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=16205&B=SELLAFIELD",
"name": "Verification Tester",
"email": "sonal.kalmady@mercell.com",
"telephone": "+46 123123456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81142",
"name": "Name",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Town",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Name"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011939-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-26T11:03:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-81141",
"name": "EUS Testing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c438",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "SEK"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "asd",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 660
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural and horticultural products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Verification test (local in server)",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "asd",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=16205&B=SELLAFIELD",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81141",
"name": "EUS Testing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stockholm",
"postalCode": "12323",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pipersgatan 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/1772",
"buyerProfile": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/1772",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "234234",
"legalName": "EUS Testing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=16205&B=SELLAFIELD",
"name": "Verification Tester",
"email": "sonal.kalmady@mercell.com",
"telephone": "+46 123123456"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81142",
"name": "Name",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Town",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Name"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}