Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037216-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T15:36:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037216-2026-2026-TR-0033-1",
"title": "Verification Reporting",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2425920",
"name": "Equifax Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "access to single web-based portal with access to credit reference bureau reports to allow validation of customer information such as home address including historical information. \nProcured via G:Cloud 14.\nInitial term 24 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Verification Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Economic Crime Unit require access to a single web-based portal with access to credit reference bureau reports to allow validation of customer information such as home address including historical information. \nThe service will enable the team to validate the customers and sponsors email addresses, mobile numbers and bank details etc which our other internal services do not have the ability to do. This supports fraud investigations and provides confidence that suspect customer circumstances can be confirmed and avoid financial losses being incurred. \nThe service will also enable the team to filter out cases to avoid unnecessary customer contact and ensure their customer journey is efficient as possible",
"classification": {
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded under the G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement, which was established following a compliant competitive procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In line with Regulation 33, call‑off contracts may be awarded without prior publication of a separate contract notice, provided they are awarded in accordance with the framework rules.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Clyde Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/student-loans-company",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Butcher",
"email": "susan_butcher@slc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2425920",
"name": "Equifax Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2425920",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Equifax Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180654",
"name": "Student Loans Company Limtied",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Student Loans Company Limtied"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037216-2026-2026-TR-0033-1",
"title": "Verification Reporting",
"value": {
"amount": 60750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037216-2026-2026-TR-0033-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Procured via G:Cloud 14.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Apr 2026 · 037216-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "037216-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-23T15:36:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037216-2026-2026-TR-0033-1",
"title": "Verification Reporting",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-2425920",
"name": "Equifax Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0689e6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension option"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "access to single web-based portal with access to credit reference bureau reports to allow validation of customer information such as home address including historical information. \nProcured via G:Cloud 14.\nInitial term 24 months.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Verification Reporting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Economic Crime Unit require access to a single web-based portal with access to credit reference bureau reports to allow validation of customer information such as home address including historical information. \nThe service will enable the team to validate the customers and sponsors email addresses, mobile numbers and bank details etc which our other internal services do not have the ability to do. This supports fraud investigations and provides confidence that suspect customer circumstances can be confirmed and avoid financial losses being incurred. \nThe service will also enable the team to filter out cases to avoid unnecessary customer contact and ensure their customer journey is efficient as possible",
"classification": {
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract was awarded under the G‑Cloud 14 Framework Agreement, which was established following a compliant competitive procurement process in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In line with Regulation 33, call‑off contracts may be awarded without prior publication of a separate contract notice, provided they are awarded in accordance with the framework rules.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Clyde Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/student-loans-company",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Butcher",
"email": "susan_butcher@slc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-2425920",
"name": "Equifax Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2425920",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Equifax Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180654",
"name": "Student Loans Company Limtied",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Student Loans Company Limtied"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037216-2026-2026-TR-0033-1",
"title": "Verification Reporting",
"value": {
"amount": 60750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037216-2026-2026-TR-0033-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Procured via G:Cloud 14.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}