Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013784-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T12:01:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2872",
"name": "NHS Tayside"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823742"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON04925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Plus 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS Tayside is seeking to contract out the annual performance verification of the Board’s critical ventilation systems in accordance with the requirements of SHTM 03-01 Ventilation for Healthcare Premises, Part B: The management, operation, maintenance and routine testing of existing healthcare ventilation systems.\nThe contract will be for a period of 3 years with 1 year purchase orders invoiced 3 monthly in arrears. An option will be included to extend the contract for a further 12 months. Contract Start Date April 2026.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Tayside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Verification of Critical Ventilation Systems",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-24T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-24T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS Tayside is seeking to contract out the annual performance verification of the Board’s critical ventilation systems in accordance with the requirements of SHTM 03-01 Ventilation for Healthcare Premises, Part B: The management, operation, maintenance and routine testing of existing healthcare ventilation systems.\nThe contract will be for a period of 3 years with 1 year purchase orders invoiced 3 monthly in arrears. An option will be included to extend the contract for a further 12 months. Contract Start Date April 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per Tender Documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in tender document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2872",
"name": "NHS Tayside",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ninewells Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhstayside.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00154",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Tayside"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Gavin Sharman",
"email": "gavin.sharman@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1382660111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174541",
"name": "Dundee Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Court House Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31204. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:823742)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Feb 2026 · 013784-2026 · tender
{
"id": "013784-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T12:01:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0654b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2872",
"name": "NHS Tayside"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000823742"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON04925",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Plus 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NHS Tayside is seeking to contract out the annual performance verification of the Board’s critical ventilation systems in accordance with the requirements of SHTM 03-01 Ventilation for Healthcare Premises, Part B: The management, operation, maintenance and routine testing of existing healthcare ventilation systems.\nThe contract will be for a period of 3 years with 1 year purchase orders invoiced 3 monthly in arrears. An option will be included to extend the contract for a further 12 months. Contract Start Date April 2026.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "NHS Tayside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM71"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Verification of Critical Ventilation Systems",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-24T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-24T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "NHS Tayside is seeking to contract out the annual performance verification of the Board’s critical ventilation systems in accordance with the requirements of SHTM 03-01 Ventilation for Healthcare Premises, Part B: The management, operation, maintenance and routine testing of existing healthcare ventilation systems.\nThe contract will be for a period of 3 years with 1 year purchase orders invoiced 3 monthly in arrears. An option will be included to extend the contract for a further 12 months. Contract Start Date April 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per Tender Documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in tender document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2872",
"name": "NHS Tayside",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD1 9SY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ninewells Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nhstayside.scot.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00154",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Tayside"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Gavin Sharman",
"email": "gavin.sharman@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1382660111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174541",
"name": "Dundee Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Court House Square"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dundee Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31204. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:823742)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}