Lot 1
Direct award, call off on RM6217 CCS Framework
Award criteria
price
Buyer: NHS England →
Venue booking management services.
UKE4
Direct award, call off on RM6217 CCS Framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Event services (79952000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,741 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,741 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,741 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | 1 average (1 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE4 | 68 | 4.5 median · 6.4 average (28 of 68 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (31 of 68 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03ed5a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022831-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 04 2023 16:19:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2023 | award, contract | 022831-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022831-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-04T17:19:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ed5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12688",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022831-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89186",
"name": "DUPLICATE - Calder Conferences"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ed5a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award, call off on RM6217 CCS Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Venue Management Services Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Venue booking management services.",
"classification": {
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award from Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12688",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHSE address",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89186",
"name": "DUPLICATE - Calder Conferences",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS16 6RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Woodside Court, Clayton Wood Rise"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderconferences.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03702902",
"legalName": "DUPLICATE - Calder Conferences"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8443753288"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022831-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10748606,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022831-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022831-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-04T17:19:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ed5a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12688",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022831-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89186",
"name": "DUPLICATE - Calder Conferences"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ed5a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award, call off on RM6217 CCS Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Venue Management Services Solution",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Venue booking management services.",
"classification": {
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award from Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12688",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHSE address",
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89186",
"name": "DUPLICATE - Calder Conferences",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS16 6RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "41 Woodside Court, Clayton Wood Rise"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.calderconferences.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03702902",
"legalName": "DUPLICATE - Calder Conferences"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8443753288"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022831-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 10748606,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022831-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}