Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019372-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-25T09:14:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047251",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116855",
"name": "Ventrust Multi Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fresh Meats",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Trust is seeking Contractors to provide locally and responsibly sourced, fresh, high-quality ingredients and food stuffs, suitable for the production of healthy meals for the school catering teams. Contractors shall deliver a service that is value for money together with a streamlined service, demonstrating clear lines of communication to ensure contract requirements are met.\nThe Contractor must be able to provide products that comply with the Government Buying Standards as a minimum. The standards cover:\na.\tSustainability.\nb.\tanimal welfare.\nc.\tethical trading.\nd.\tenvironmental standards and nutritional standards.\nThese standards shall apply in respect of all products supplied and activities carried out under the Contract."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Frozen Goods",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Trust is seeking Contractors to provide locally and responsibly sourced, fresh, high-quality ingredients and food stuffs, suitable for the production of healthy meals for the school catering teams. Contractors shall deliver a service that is value for money together with a streamlined service, demonstrating clear lines of communication to ensure contract requirements are met.\nThe Contractor must be able to provide products that comply with the Government Buying Standards as a minimum. The standards cover:\na.\tSustainability.\nb.\tanimal welfare.\nc.\tethical trading.\nd.\tenvironmental standards and nutritional standards.\nThese standards shall apply in respect of all products supplied and activities carried out under the Contract."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Dry Goods",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Trust is seeking Contractors to provide locally and responsibly sourced, fresh, high-quality ingredients and food stuffs, suitable for the production of healthy meals for the school catering teams. Contractors shall deliver a service that is value for money together with a streamlined service, demonstrating clear lines of communication to ensure contract requirements are met.\nThe Contractor must be able to provide products that comply with the Government Buying Standards as a minimum. The standards cover:\na.\tSustainability.\nb.\tanimal welfare.\nc.\tethical trading.\nd.\tenvironmental standards and nutritional standards.\nThese standards shall apply in respect of all products supplied and activities carried out under the Contract."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Fresh Vegetables & Fruit",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Trust is seeking Contractors to provide locally and responsibly sourced, fresh, high-quality ingredients and food stuffs, suitable for the production of healthy meals for the school catering teams. Contractors shall deliver a service that is value for money together with a streamlined service, demonstrating clear lines of communication to ensure contract requirements are met.\nThe Contractor must be able to provide products that comply with the Government Buying Standards as a minimum. The standards cover:\na.\tSustainability.\nb.\tanimal welfare.\nc.\tethical trading.\nd.\tenvironmental standards and nutritional standards.\nThese standards shall apply in respect of all products supplied and activities carried out under the Contract."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Woodwater Lane, Exeter, EX2 5AW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15119000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various meats"
},
{
"id": "15110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meat"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Woodwater Lane, Exeter, EX2 5AW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15896000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Deep-frozen products"
},
{
"id": "15221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Frozen fish"
},
{
"id": "15229000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Frozen fish products"
},
{
"id": "15251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Frozen crustaceans"
},
{
"id": "15311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Frozen potatoes"
},
{
"id": "15311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diced, sliced and other frozen potatoes"
},
{
"id": "15331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fresh or frozen vegetables"
},
{
"id": "15331170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Frozen vegetables"
},
{
"id": "15220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Frozen fish, fish fillets and other fish meat"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Woodwater Lane, Exeter, EX2 5AW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15893000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dry goods"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Woodwater Lane, Exeter, EX2 5AW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fruit vegetables"
},
{
"id": "03221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vegetables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ventrus Multi Academy Trust Food Supply Services",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Bidders can bid for any combination if they do not wish to bid for all Lots."
},
"description": "The proposed contract will be for a provision of food supply to support the delivery of school catering services in accordance with this service specification and the associated tender documents.The Trust is seeking Contractors to provide locally and responsibly sourced, fresh, high-quality ingredients and food stuffs, suitable for the production of healthy meals for the school catering teams. Contractors shall deliver a service that is value for money together with a streamlined service, demonstrating clear lines of communication to ensure contract requirements are met.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116855",
"name": "Ventrust Multi Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodwater Academy, Woodwater Lane Exeter"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ventrus.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43212",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ventrust Multi Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Hyland",
"email": "lhyland@ventrus.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003034360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To support the tender process and in recognition of the process including potential bidders who are small, medium enterprises that are not experienced in completing and submitting tenders, the Trust is going to hold an on-site tender clarification meeting. The objective of the meeting is to talk through the tender pack, provide instructions on how to submit a tender and provide opportunities for you to ask any clarification questions.\nPlease see the details below:\nWednesday 10th July 2024\nThe Barnstaple Hotel\nTime: 11:30 – 13:00\nThe Barnstaple Hotel\nBraunton Road\nBarnstaple\nDevon\nEX31 1LE\nT: 01271 376221\nW: www.barnstaplehotel.co.uk\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=232157.\n(MT Ref:232157)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2024 · 019372-2024 · planning
{
"id": "019372-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-06-25T09:14:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047251",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-116855",
"name": "Ventrust Multi Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fresh Meats",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Trust is seeking Contractors to provide locally and responsibly sourced, fresh, high-quality ingredients and food stuffs, suitable for the production of healthy meals for the school catering teams. Contractors shall deliver a service that is value for money together with a streamlined service, demonstrating clear lines of communication to ensure contract requirements are met.\nThe Contractor must be able to provide products that comply with the Government Buying Standards as a minimum. The standards cover:\na.\tSustainability.\nb.\tanimal welfare.\nc.\tethical trading.\nd.\tenvironmental standards and nutritional standards.\nThese standards shall apply in respect of all products supplied and activities carried out under the Contract."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Frozen Goods",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Trust is seeking Contractors to provide locally and responsibly sourced, fresh, high-quality ingredients and food stuffs, suitable for the production of healthy meals for the school catering teams. Contractors shall deliver a service that is value for money together with a streamlined service, demonstrating clear lines of communication to ensure contract requirements are met.\nThe Contractor must be able to provide products that comply with the Government Buying Standards as a minimum. The standards cover:\na.\tSustainability.\nb.\tanimal welfare.\nc.\tethical trading.\nd.\tenvironmental standards and nutritional standards.\nThese standards shall apply in respect of all products supplied and activities carried out under the Contract."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Dry Goods",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Trust is seeking Contractors to provide locally and responsibly sourced, fresh, high-quality ingredients and food stuffs, suitable for the production of healthy meals for the school catering teams. Contractors shall deliver a service that is value for money together with a streamlined service, demonstrating clear lines of communication to ensure contract requirements are met.\nThe Contractor must be able to provide products that comply with the Government Buying Standards as a minimum. The standards cover:\na.\tSustainability.\nb.\tanimal welfare.\nc.\tethical trading.\nd.\tenvironmental standards and nutritional standards.\nThese standards shall apply in respect of all products supplied and activities carried out under the Contract."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Fresh Vegetables & Fruit",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Trust is seeking Contractors to provide locally and responsibly sourced, fresh, high-quality ingredients and food stuffs, suitable for the production of healthy meals for the school catering teams. Contractors shall deliver a service that is value for money together with a streamlined service, demonstrating clear lines of communication to ensure contract requirements are met.\nThe Contractor must be able to provide products that comply with the Government Buying Standards as a minimum. The standards cover:\na.\tSustainability.\nb.\tanimal welfare.\nc.\tethical trading.\nd.\tenvironmental standards and nutritional standards.\nThese standards shall apply in respect of all products supplied and activities carried out under the Contract."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Woodwater Lane, Exeter, EX2 5AW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15119000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Various meats"
},
{
"id": "15110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Meat"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Woodwater Lane, Exeter, EX2 5AW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15896000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Deep-frozen products"
},
{
"id": "15221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Frozen fish"
},
{
"id": "15229000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Frozen fish products"
},
{
"id": "15251000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Frozen crustaceans"
},
{
"id": "15311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Frozen potatoes"
},
{
"id": "15311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diced, sliced and other frozen potatoes"
},
{
"id": "15331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fresh or frozen vegetables"
},
{
"id": "15331170",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Frozen vegetables"
},
{
"id": "15220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Frozen fish, fish fillets and other fish meat"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Woodwater Lane, Exeter, EX2 5AW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15893000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dry goods"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Woodwater Lane, Exeter, EX2 5AW"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03221200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fruit vegetables"
},
{
"id": "03221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vegetables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ventrus Multi Academy Trust Food Supply Services",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Bidders can bid for any combination if they do not wish to bid for all Lots."
},
"description": "The proposed contract will be for a provision of food supply to support the delivery of school catering services in accordance with this service specification and the associated tender documents.The Trust is seeking Contractors to provide locally and responsibly sourced, fresh, high-quality ingredients and food stuffs, suitable for the production of healthy meals for the school catering teams. Contractors shall deliver a service that is value for money together with a streamlined service, demonstrating clear lines of communication to ensure contract requirements are met.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116855",
"name": "Ventrust Multi Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodwater Academy, Woodwater Lane Exeter"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ventrus.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43212",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ventrust Multi Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Hyland",
"email": "lhyland@ventrus.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3003034360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "To support the tender process and in recognition of the process including potential bidders who are small, medium enterprises that are not experienced in completing and submitting tenders, the Trust is going to hold an on-site tender clarification meeting. The objective of the meeting is to talk through the tender pack, provide instructions on how to submit a tender and provide opportunities for you to ask any clarification questions.\nPlease see the details below:\nWednesday 10th July 2024\nThe Barnstaple Hotel\nTime: 11:30 – 13:00\nThe Barnstaple Hotel\nBraunton Road\nBarnstaple\nDevon\nEX31 1LE\nT: 01271 376221\nW: www.barnstaplehotel.co.uk\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=232157.\n(MT Ref:232157)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}